Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Thiel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
G. Drewes
---
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2017
Place Matches - 16 & RR5
195
12/02
W
F 13-1 4:44
L. Nelson
Border West
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2017
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR4
195
12/02
W
F 21-7 5:53
S. Kennedy
West Fargo Sheyenne
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2017
Round 2 - 16 & RR2
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
J. Jones
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
3rd, 5th, 7th Place
195
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
R. Horswill
Williston
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
4th WB
195
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
M. Kaylor
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Semis
195
02/17
W
F 10-2 3:22
G. DeMarce
Devils Lake
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
195
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Powers
Valley City
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/16
L
MD 9-1
J. Rader
W2 Bismarck Century
ND Class A&B State Duals Tournament
Round 1
195
02/16
W
F 6-1 2:42
E. Gulland
E1 West Fargo
ND Class A&B State Duals Tournament
Semis & WB
195
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:31
G. DeMarce
Devils Lake
ND Class A East Region
1st Place
195
02/11
W
F 4-0 3:21
I. Nsengyumia
Fargo Davies
ND Class A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB
195
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:12
C. Powers
Valley City
ND Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Jongeward
Fargo North
Wahpeton @ Fargo North
Round 1
220
01/28
W
MD 17-9
D. Vacura
Badger-GB-MR
2017 Larimore Invitational
Placement Matches
195
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:57
R. Serumgard
Devils Lake
2017 Larimore Invitational
Semis & WB
195
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Berg
MonDak Thunder
2017 Larimore Invitational
Qtrs & WB
195
01/21
L
MD 13-2
C. Grueneich
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2017 Storhaug Invitational
Championship
195
01/21
W
F 3-1 TB1
J. Richter
---
2017 Storhaug Invitational
Semis & WB (3rd 16 Man &1st 8 Man)
195
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
S. Schwab
Lisbon
2017 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:01
C. Powers
Valley CIty
2017 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1
195
01/20
W
MD 14-3
J. Masumbuko
West Fargo
Wahpeton @ West Fargo
Round 1
195
01/11
W
F 6-2 1:15
C. Saxon-Peterka
Grand Forks Red River
Grand Forks Red River @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
M. Kaylor
---
Bismarck Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Jones
---
Bismarck Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
J. Flakus
Aberdeen Central
Bismarck Rotary
5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:13
A. Boehm
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary
Semis & 4th WB
195
01/06
L
MD 11-0
S. Sarringar
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Bismarck Rotary
Quarters (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:59
L. Thorson
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
M. Kaylor
Bismarck Legacy
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB6
195
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
C. Dennis
Watford City
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB5
195
12/30
W
F 9-1 2:49
W. Birch
Byron
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
195
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Flakus
Aberdeen Central
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
195
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:21
E. Ortiz
Grand Island
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
195
12/23
W
F 6-0 3:17
J. Jones
Fargo Davies
Fargo Davies @ Wahpeton
Round 1
220
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Tangen
Valley City
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Placing
195
12/17
W
F 11-2 5:19
C. Bridgeford
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Round 3
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Mulder
Lisbon
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Round 2
195
12/16
L
MD 15-3
S. McDaniel
Lisbon
Lisbon @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
T. Moser
Perham
43rd Annual Sertoma
QUARTERS
195
12/03
W
F 3-1 5:36
S. Schwab
Lisbon
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2016
Place Matches - 16 & RR5
195
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
L. Tweeton
Frazee
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2016
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR4
195
12/03
W
TF 16-0 4:00
L. Mulder
Lisbon
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2016
Round 2 - 16 & RR2
195
12/02
W
F 13-0 5:19
D. Erlandson
Breckenridge
Wahpeton @ Breckenridge
Round 1
195
11/23
W
F 5-0 0:59
C. Valencia
Fargo South
Fargo South @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
J. Jones
---
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd WB
195
02/19
L
MD 12-2
J. Sanders
Bismarck
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
195
02/18
W
F 2-1 2:35
H. Owan
Williston
ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/18
L
TF 19-4 6:00
J. Sanders
Bismarck (W1)
ND Class A&B State Duals Tournament
Round 1
195
02/14
L
DEC 9-4
C. Teiken
---
ND Class A East Region
Placement Matches
195
02/13
W
DEC 12-8 SV
C. Weber
West Fargo Sheyenne
ND Class A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB
195
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. DeMarce
Devils Lake
ND Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
195
02/06
L
MD 15-5
C. Teiken
West Fargo
Wahpeton @ West Fargo
Round 1
195
01/29
L
F 6-4 3:15
C. Weber
West Fargo Sheyenne
Wahpeton @ West Fargo Sheyenne
Round 1
195
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
C. Weber
West Fargo Sheyenne
2016 Storhaug Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/23
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Merrigan
Central Cass
2016 Storhaug Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
W. Nitschke
Ellendale-Edgeley
2016 Storhaug Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/23
W
DEC 5-4
G. Roemmich
Linton-HMB
2016 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/23
W
F 4-2 4:18
J. Connelly
Hillsboro
2016 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/22
W
F 6-2 1:15
H. Pelzman
Fargo North
Fargo North @ Wahpeton
Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Jacobson
Valley City
Valley City @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
01/09
L
F 7-0 2:51
J. Meyer
Dickinson
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
DEC 8-3
A. Hernandez
Grand Forks Central
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:16
G. Demarce
Devils Lake
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
C. Teiken
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:26
j. black
Waconia
Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
195
12/30
W
DEC 12-5
J. Oestern
Valley City
Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & 7th WB
195
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:16
J. Detlefs
Rapid City Stevens
Rumble on the Red - JV
Quarters
195
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
N. Staska
Owatonna
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
195
12/29
W
TF 16-0 2:06
S. Bunce
Coon Rapids
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
195
12/29
W
F 7-2 3:34
M. Wagner
Adrian
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
195
12/20
L
MD 16-8
I. Flores
East Grand Forks
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Places
195
12/20
W
DEC 13-12
J. Oestern
Valley City
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Semis & WB
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Meier
Fargo North
Valley City Holiday Varsity Tournament
Quarters & R1WB (16)
195
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Hettwer
Grand Forks Red River
Grand Forks Red River @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
c. kelly
Lisbon
Wahpeton @ Lisbon
Round 1
195
12/05
L
F 5-0 2:53
C. Weber
West Fargo Sheyenne
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2015
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR4
195
12/05
W
F 5-2 2:42
M. Meier
Fargo North
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2015
Round 4 - 16 & RR3
195
12/05
L
MD 13-1
J. Lange
Frazee
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2015
Round 2 - 16 & RR2
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Hill
Fergus Falls
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2015
Round 1 - 16 & RR1
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 3:13
T. Differding
Breckenridge
Breckenridge @ Wahpeton
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
TF 17-1 4:54
C. McGough
---
2015 ND Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
138
02/19
L
F 6-0 2:31
E. Benham
Minot
2015 ND Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Estenson
Devils Lake
2015 ND Class A East Region
7th Place
138
02/14
L
DEC 6-3
D. Wiek
Wahpeton
2015 ND Class A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB
138
02/14
L
F 11-2 3:51
B. Burnside
---
2015 ND Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
138
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gartner
Bismarck Legacy
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 3
S
01/28
L
DEF 5-4 3:00
M. Schlosser
Mandan
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 2
S
01/28
W
TF 17-2 3:46
J. Bock
Bismarck Century
Jamestown JV Tourney
Round 1
S
01/24
L
DEC 7-4
D. Wiek
Wahpeton
2015 Storhaug Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 4-0 0:36
C. Dorich
---
2015 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
DEC 8-3
C. Bartuska
Des Lacs-Burliington
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:50
D. Craft
Stanley
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 10-5
C. Jangula
Napoleon
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:23
J. Eli
Turtle Mountain
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/02
L
DEC 3-0
Y. Tade
Windom/Mountain Lake
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
138
01/02
W
F 2-0 2:29
C. Allen
Sidney
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
138
01/02
L
TF 16-1 4:08
J. Crawford
Coon Rapids
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 5-4
M. Vanyo
East Grand Forks
Valley City Tournament
Placing
138
12/20
L
MD 16-7
D. Wiek
Wahpeton
Valley City Tournament
Round 4
138
12/20
W
F 4-0 4:26
R. Duty
Devils Lake
Valley City Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 6-6 3:42
S. Coates
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Tournament
Round3
138
12/20
L
TF 17-0 2:36
J. Ashline
Valley City
Valley City Tournament
Round 2
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:06
K. Knowlen
W1 Bismarck
2014 ND Class A&B State Duals Tournament
Round 1
120
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
C. Balboa
Grand Forks Central
Wahpeton @ Grand Forks Central
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Bigelbach
---
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
126
12/27
W
F 4-3 2:34
j. Stuhaug
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
126
12/27
L
F 2-2 3:18
A. Lorenzen
St. Francis
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
126
12/21
L
MD 11-1
W. Ellingson
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Valley City Tournament
Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 13-0 0:52
J. LaMora
East Grand Forks
Valley City Tournament
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024