Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Hoeppner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
D.C. Everest
DC Everest
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
T. Depies
Merrill
Wisconsin Valley Conference
1st Place
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:57
C. Benitz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 3
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Yang
Wausau West
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 3
120
02/02
W
MD 11-2
R. Wilcott
Marshfield
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 2
120
02/02
L
DEC 2-1
C. Weix
Marshfield
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:16
N. Picard
Xavier
63rd Fred Lehrke Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:36
D. Bergman
Stanley-Boyd
63rd Fred Lehrke Wrestling Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:05
E. Rehbein
Medford
63rd Fred Lehrke Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Godard
---
63rd Fred Lehrke Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:57
D. Kirsch
Stratford
63rd Fred Lehrke Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Zimmer
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Ballantyne
Stillwater
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024