Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deegan Pike
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Springs
Cedar Springs HS
Cedar Springs WC
West Michigan Pursuit
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Case
St Joe
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
03/10
W
F 8-0 2:48
E. Sims
Kenowa Hills
MYWAY West Regional
Semifinals (4 Man)
80
02/25
W
MD 10-1
R. Dennis
Parchment WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. DeWall
Spring Lake
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
OC Thunder WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:41
E. Sims
Kenowa Hills
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
B. Marksbury
Fruitport
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:02
S. Cassidy
Big Rapids Cardinals
Cornerstone Meijer State Games
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
W. Jarka
Coopersville HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-1
E. Peterson
Forest Hills Eastern HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Kilpatrick
Big Rapids HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:49
J. Hampton
Fruitport HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
01/31
L
MD 15-4
C. Brown
Hopkins HS
Cedar Springs Quad
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:17
B. Carr
Kent City HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Helfrey
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
138
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
S. Smith
Vicksburg HS
Vicksburg Quad
Round 1
144
01/20
W
MD 10-2
T. Silvernale
Forest Hills Northern
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
144B
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:50
N. Benore
Bedford
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
144B
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
T. Dewitt
Grand Haven
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 4 (16 Team)
144B
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
J. Morin
Holland HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144B
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
O. Perry
Romeo
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
144B
01/06
W
MD 14-2
M. Hambrick
Byron Center HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Martin
Vassar HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Hassevoort
South Haven HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. McNabb-Olson
Comstock Park HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
144
01/06
W
MD 14-2
M. Hambrick
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS B TEAM @ Hudsonville
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:12
A. Wilkins
Hudsonville HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Stamm
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/26
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. LeClear
Michigan West WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
03/26
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:40
B. Pfeiffer
Ida Elite WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:35
A. Hoch
Pack Elite
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
03/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:01
C. Barstow
Menominee Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
A. Campbell
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
L. OConnors
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Cook
Grass Lake Warrior
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:59
L. Chapates
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
03/25
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:27
C. Madry
Bellevue WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
L. OConnors
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Bravo
Harper Creek Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
02/12
W
DEC 6-2
C. Herrera
Dearborn Heights WC
Central GREIGHTS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
02/12
W
DEC 6-4
L. Podolak
Fulton WC
Central GREIGHTS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
122
02/12
W
F 11-0 4:07
J. Gardner
Williamston WC
Central GREIGHTS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
D. Phillips
Laingsburg
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/12
W
DEC 7-5
G. Lyons
Lowell WC
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:52
C. VanPortfliet
Grandville WC
Central GREIGHTS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/12
L
DEC 7-2
K. Link
Huron WC
Central GREIGHTS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
O. Larson
Beaverton Youth Wrestling Club
Central GREIGHTS
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
02/12
W
TF 15-0 3:31
W. Billsen
Charlotte Grapplers
Central GREIGHTS
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/12
L
NC 0-0
K. Link
Huron WC
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
G. Lyons
Lowell
Lowell Middle School Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120A
01/28
L
F 11-0 2:00
C. Giles
Greenville
Lowell Middle School Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
C. Karcher
Rockford
Lowell Middle School Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120A
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:24
H. VanGeest
Allendale
Lowell Middle School Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:26
L. Hess
Gull Lake
Lowell Middle School Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120A
01/28
W
F 8-4 2:00
E. Sims
Kenowa Hills
Lowell Middle School Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Klimp
Paw Paw
Lowell Middle School Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120A
01/28
W
F 12-0 1:06
S. Newberg
Plainwell
Lowell Middle School Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/22
L
DEC 2-1
L. Podolak
Fulton WC
North GREIGHTS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
122
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. VanPortfliet
Grandville WC
North GREIGHTS
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hendrickson
Pine River Youth WC
North GREIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
122
01/22
W
F 5-0 3:38
A. Gitchel
Tri County WC
North GREIGHTS
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
01/22
W
DEC 10-6
O. Larson
Beaverton Youth Wrestling Club
North GREIGHTS
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
01/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Workman
Hudsonville WC
North GREIGHTS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
01/22
L
DEC 2-0
A. Campbell
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
North GREIGHTS
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 0-2 2:11
E. VanDyke
Grandville WC
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Holmes
Grayling Youth WC
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
75
01/15
L
MD 9-0
O. Larson
Beaverton Youth Wrestling Club
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:58
A. Geetings
Titan Pipeline
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
M. Culver
Michigan West WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/09
L
DEC 4-2
A. Campbell
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:58
O. Johnson
Gobles Tigers WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
122
01/09
W
MD 11-1
Z. Klimp
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 5-0 2:46
I. Wells
Gull Lake WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Decatur WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/09
L
MD 12-0
J. Workman
Hudsonville WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/09
L
F 11-0 1:52
C. VanPortfliet
Grandville WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Cassopolis WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/08
L
NC 0-0
J. Workman
Hudsonville WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024