Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Brewer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Cy Fair
Harrison
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Hs JV
Houston Cypress Fairbanks JV Boys
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
R. Louderman
Foster
2018 Longhorn Invitational - JV
Round 5
160
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
P. Sanchez
Willis
2018 Longhorn Invitational - JV
Round 5
160
01/13
W
DEC 8-7 TB1
M. White
George Ranch
2018 Longhorn Invitational - JV
Round 2
160
11/18
W
F 2-2 1:18
M. Ibe
Katy Taylor
2017 Longhorn JV Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
11/18
W
F 5-4 5:46
C. Pryor
Lamar Cons.
2017 Longhorn JV Open
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
11/18
W
F 14-2 3:04
J. Harlan
Katy Paetow
2017 Longhorn JV Open
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
11/18
L
F 9-4 3:32
E. Kallis
Katy Taylor
2017 Longhorn JV Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:48
J. Gallegos
Houston Cypress Woods JV Boys
2017 District 10 6A Boys Championships
Semis 3rd WB, rd rbn (6)
JV-145
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Garrett
Houston Langham Creek JV Boys
2017 District 10 6A Boys Championships
Quarters and WB, rd rbn (all)
JV-145
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Kalis
Katy Taylor Hs JV
The `Ridge` Invite
Placement (12 Man)
145-JV
01/28
W
F 5-4 3:22
L. Lewis
Houston Cypress Ridge Hs JV
The `Ridge` Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145-JV
01/28
L
F 12-2 3:10
C. Jackson
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Hs JV
The `Ridge` Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
145-JV
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
N. Antwi
Foster
2016 Longhorn JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
145R
11/19
L
F 7-1 2:25
D. Lohse
Katy Hs
2016 Longhorn JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
145R
11/19
W
DEC 6-5
M. Gomez
Houston Cypress Falls Hs
2016 Longhorn JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
145R
11/19
L
F 5-0 1:38
K. King
Cy Fair
2016 Longhorn JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
145R
11/19
L
F 8-4 3:56
T. Galvan
Houston Cypress Falls Hs
2016 Longhorn JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
145R
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Kylchov
Overland High School
32nd Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 2-2 1:09
H. Vega
Glenwood Springs High School
32nd Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
152
01/16
L
F 14-6 4:34
B. Arnold
Denver East
Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 8-0 0:53
M. Martinez
---
Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024