Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Welch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2016-2017
Team Name
IA
Iowa
Perry
Perry Jr. Jay
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 10-8
C. Steinfeldt
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Placement (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
C. Brown
Indianola Mat Tribe
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
DEC 3-0
S. Dare
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Serrano
Carlisle
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
TF 16-0 4:02
C. Moeckly
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
R. Rose
DC Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Hellman
USA Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/28
L
Replay
MD 12-1
K. Henry
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Lenze
Moen Wrestling Academy
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
101
12/30
W
F 5-5 2:13
B. Harless
Moen Wrestling Academy
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
101
11/26
W
DEC 13-8
C. Carhill
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2023 Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 87
11/26
W
DEC 9-2
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 87
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:48
L. Pochinski
Unattached
2023 Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 87
11/11
W
F 12-0 3:27
C. Ham
Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-95
11/11
W
MD 12-4
H. Lester
GCB/WBM
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-95
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Steburg
Humboldt wrestling club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Folkers
Moen Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-36
06/10
L
DEC 4-0
H. Townsley
Millard West High School Wrest
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-36
06/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Burrows
Moen Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-36
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Justesen
The Best Wrestler
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
82
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Brown
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
82
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
L. Jennett
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
82
01/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
M. Robertson
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
82
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
J. Wilson
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
82
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
C. Steinfeldt
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
6
01/15
W
F 10-0 2:48
K. Cline
AC/GC Chargers
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
6
10/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
N. Bartkowicz
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
82
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
B. Ramos
NV
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
82
10/29
W
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Parra
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
82
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 9-4 1:51
D. Koethe
Bondurant
ADM Tiger Wrestling Tournament
Round4
4
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:24
B. Dean
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Tournament
Round3
4
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Steinfeldt
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Tournament
Round1
4
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020