Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2016-2017
Team Name
Episcopal
Episcopal Collegiate
Merrill
Plano West Hs
Salem (Salem)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Woodyard
James River (Buchanan)
Highlander Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
M. Currie
Giles High School
Radford / Giles / Salem
Champ. Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Lewis
Radford
Radford / Giles / Salem
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. O`Quinn
James River (Buchanan)
Salem Tri
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Penwright
---
Pulaski County Quad 1
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:24
K. Nichols
Glenvar
Pulaski County Quad 1
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. McNeil
Pulaski County
Pulaski County Quad 1
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:24
L. Frintrup
Maumelle
2017 Arkansas State Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 132
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:09
J. Plaquet
Central Arkansas Christian
2017 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2 Champ(32 Man)
1A - 5A 132
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:22
P. Free
Beebe
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:10
W. Pittman
Greenbrier
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/28
W
TF 15-0 3:48
M. Abbasov
Waukesha South
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Snyder
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
Northern Exposure
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 6-4 6:58
C. Carey
Mineral Point
Northern Exposure
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 0-2 0:42
B. Larson
Rice Lake
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
MD 10-1
C. Adam
Rosholt
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:22
C. Kater
Freedom
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
E. Clark
Manitowoc Lincoln
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
A. Schroete
Greenfield
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:06
S. Laverenz
Berlin
2016 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 0-2 0:54
J. Pagila
Mckinney North Hs
8th Annual Heath Invitational (JV)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132B
11/18
L
MD 14-3
J. Gonzalez
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
8th Annual Heath Invitational (JV)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023