May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kennerly Nichols
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Glenvar
Glenvar
Glenvar A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-4 3:46
R. Dishun
Westfield
2023 VHSL Girls State Open Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
136
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:20
T. Denig
Tallwood
2023 VHSL Girls State Open Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
136
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. Saunders
Lord Botetourt
Lord Botetourt @ Glenvar
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:24
H. Smith
---
Pulaski County Quad 1
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. McNeil
Pulaski County
Pulaski County Quad 1
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-3 2:21
A. Robeson
James River (Buchanan)
2022 Big Blue Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Cusick
Millbrook
2022 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:08
P. Anderson
Princeton
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso Round 2
138
12/22
W
MD 12-2
R. Dowell
Tazewell
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso Round 2
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Davis
Central (Wise)
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 10-5
E. Dye
Herbert Hoover
2020 Big Blue Invitational
WB (64 - 3rd & 32 - 2nd)
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:56
C. Sell
Lord Botetourt
2020 Big Blue Invitational
Champ round of 16 (64&32)
126
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
B. Perdue
Independence H.S.
2020 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 - (64 2nd rd chmp/1stWB & 32 1st rd champ)
126
12/28
L
F 8-0 1:42
B. Whited
Honaker A
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Conso Round 4
126
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Washburn
Sheldon Clark A
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Round 2
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021