Mar 23-Dec 31 Ā· Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ali Adem
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 14-10 1:00
B. Johnson
Santa Teresa
2020 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Rd 3 Con 2 - Sat
154
02/15
W
F 10-6 4:32
G. Diaz
Oak Grove
2020 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Rd 2 Qtrs & Con 1 - Sat
154
02/15
L
F 7-0 3:20
L. Sannoh
Leigh
2020 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Round 1 Fri
154
12/21
L
MD 9-1
G. Bisante
Wilcox
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Fakaosi
Lincoln
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
160
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
B. Anderson
Leigh
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Cons. Champ and 7th place match
152
12/14
L
DEC 8-4
B. Zhang
Archbishop Riordan
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
152
12/14
L
TF 16-1 4:11
P. Doan
Gunn
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
152
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:38
T. Scramaglia
Junipero Serra
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
152
12/07
L
F 7-2 1:30
B. Shokri-niri
Aragon
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Consolation Semis
152
12/07
W
F 13-9 1:57
A. Billings
Aptos
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
12/07
L
F 7-0 1:49
A. Monela
---
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
12/07
W
F 5-8 1:49
N. Sabato
Saratoga
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
E. Suber
Leland
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 3 Semi / Con 2 (16) & Semi / Con 1 (8)
147
02/09
L
F 5-7 3:21
C. Grisenti
Leigh
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 2 Qtr and Con 1 (16 ) - Fri
147
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:04
T. Tran
Andrew Hill
2019 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 1 (16 man) - Fri
147
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:05
B. Grim
Santa Teresa
Del Mar JV Invitational
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
147
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
B. Osborne
Bellarmine Prep
Del Mar JV Invitational
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man)
147
01/26
W
F 17-11 4:26
M. Magana
Saint Francis
Del Mar JV Invitational
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8)
147
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:09
I. Miramontez
Wilcox
Del Mar JV Invitational
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
147
01/19
L
F 5-2 2:02
W. Thien
Santa Teresa
39th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons
147
01/18
L
F 4-2 0:58
T. Gilliam
Monterey
39th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
147
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-5
C. Yates
Leland
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 3 Semis & Con 2 (16) Rd 1 (4 man) - Sat
128
02/16
L
F 12-1 3:24
M. Esguerra
Silver Creek
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 2 Qtr and Con 1 (16 ) - Fri
128
02/16
W
F 4-2 0:15
R. Chavez
---
2018 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV & Girls
Rd 1 (16 man) - Fri
128
01/20
L
TF 18-2 3:55
G. LeaƱos
Santa Teresa
38th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
122
01/19
L
DEC 6-5
T. Le
Yerba Buena
38th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Prelim and round 1
122
01/13
L
F 13-0 3:09
J. Lee
Homestead
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Placement (32 Man)
126 B
01/13
W
F 5-4 1:30
R. Aich
Lynbrook
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126 B
01/13
W
DEC 11-8
R. Brunello
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126 B
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:17
M. Werner
Los Gatos
2018 LosGatos Wildcat Frosh-Soph
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024