Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phillip Doan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 6-1
P. Chung
Wilcox
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
02/22
L
F 8-0 0:56
J. Najar
Evergreen Valley
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
6th Wrestleback Con semis (32 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 3-2 3:00
D. Abourette
Riordan
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Con 5 (32)
152
02/22
W
MD 11-2
R. Duncan
Woodside
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
4th Wrestleback
152
02/22
L
MD 13-5
D. Heydarpour
Palo Alto
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & con 3
152
02/21
W
DEC 7-4
M. Rocha
Los Gatos
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
152
02/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Nunez
San Benito
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/15
L
MD 15-7
D. Haydarpour
Palo Alto Hs
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Boys 1st
Varsity Boys 152 lbs.
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
P. Chung
---
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Boys Semi Finals
Varsity Boys 152 lbs.
02/14
W
MD 10-0
M. Espitia
Cupertino
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Boys Round 2
Varsity Boys 152 lbs.
01/04
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
P. Chung
---
2020 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 3-0 3:39
B. Probis
Vacaville
2020 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Melgar
Half Moon Bay
2020 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/22
W
MD 11-1
J. Phillips
Los Gatos
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
152
12/21
L
DEC 10-3
P. Chung
Wilcox
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
152
12/21
W
MD 12-0
D. Gorbachov
Los Gatos
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
152
12/21
W
TF 16-0 3:29
M. Philbin
Menlo Atherton
5th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
152
12/14
L
MD 11-2
A. Schwarzbach
Palo Alto Hs
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
1st
152
12/14
W
F 4-5 5:20
T. Quindipan
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
152
12/14
W
TF 16-1 4:11
A. Adem
Del Mar
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
152
12/14
W
F 6-0 4:37
S. Kirschenbaum
Homestead
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
152
12/08
W
DEC 5-4
A. Monela
---
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
1st Place
152
12/08
W
DEC 7-3
T. Quindipan
Fremont
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
32-Semis
152
12/07
W
F 5-4 0:57
K. Tippetts
Saratoga
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Kaya
El Camino
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
12/07
W
F 10-2
H. Ayman
Tamalpais
HMB Peninsula Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 10-2
R. Aich
Lynbrook
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Cons Semis and 7th place
138
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
J. Read
---
SCVAL Finals
Round 7
138
02/09
W
MD 12-3
T. Green
Saratoga
SCVAL Finals
Round 4
138
02/08
L
MD 11-2
C. Murabito
Los Gatos
SCVAL Finals
Round 3
138
02/05
L
MD 9-0
B. Dauphin
Tuttle
2019 MidCals
Round 7 (Cons Rd 6)
138
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
C. Cormier
Leland
2019 MidCals
Round 6 (Cons Rd 5)
138
02/05
W
F 0-0 4:18
L. John
---
2019 MidCals
Round 5 (Cons Rd 4)
138
02/05
W
MD 10-0
E. Trejo
Bullard
2019 MidCals
Round 4 (Cons Rd 3)
138
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
G. Garcia
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2019 MidCals
Round 3 (Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 2)
138
02/05
L
DEC 10-4
G. Zuniga
---
2019 MidCals
Round 2 (Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1)
138
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:09
J. Ost
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Gunn @ Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Round 1
138
01/05
W
NC 0-0
A. Louie
Terra Nova
2019 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
E. Butts
Junipero Serra
2019 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 5-1 4:19
A. Cruz
Cupertino
2019 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 5-2 5:54
C. Mcloy
American
2019 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Orozco
Oceana
2019 Cupertino Bianchini Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
D. Barcenas
---
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
145
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
S. Flores
---
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 6 Semi con (all brackets)
145
12/15
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
M. Meheen
Carmel High
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
145
12/15
W
F 1-2 3:40
J. Gutierrez
Hercules
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
145
12/08
W
F 15-2 4:03
A. Lam
Andrew Hill
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Round 4
131-136
12/08
W
F 1-8 3:52
C. Advani
Leigh
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Round 2
131-136
12/07
W
F 7-0 2:13
M. Pinion
Junipero Serra
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Round 1
131-136
12/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Petulla
Lincoln
16th Annual Taz
Rd 6 Placement (16 & 8 Man) Rd 3 (4 Man)
137-145
12/01
W
F 14-6 4:03
L. Aguinaga
Willow Glen
16th Annual Taz
Rd 4 Semis & Cons 2 (16 & 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 Man)
137-145
11/30
W
MD 17-6
T. Green
Saratoga
16th Annual Taz
Rd 2 Qtrs/Cons 1 (16 Man) Qtr (8 Man) Rd 1 (4 Man
137-145
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023