Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarynn Hockett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chanute
Chanute HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-9
A. Metcalf
Fort Scott
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
105
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:08
L. Reeder
Humboldt
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
105
02/10
L
F 4-6 4:52
B. Thompkins
Altamont-Labette County
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
105
02/06
L
F 0-2 3:45
B. Thompkins
Altamont-Labette County HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 5
105
02/05
W
DEC 11-8
A. Metcalf
Fort Scott HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 3
105
02/05
W
F 2-2 1:17
E. Hall
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 1
105
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
G. Noel
Columbus HS
Chanute HS @ Columbus HS
Round 1
105
01/27
L
F 4-4 3:33
M. Andrews
Fayetteville
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
3rd place
105
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:37
K. Fuksa
Enid
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Semi - Consolations
105
01/27
W
F 6-11 4:49
M. Mcmahon
Yukon
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Con Quarters
105
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:23
I. Salas
Rogers Heritage
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
4 - cons
105
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:36
K. Perez
Westmoore
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Quarters - Chanpionship & 3rd RD round Robins
105
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Munoz
McAllister
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
16-man & 2nd Round Robins.....7-cons
105
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Alvarez
Dodge City HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
T. Cunningham
Wichita-North HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/20
L
F 10-5 2:51
A. Ehsa
Derby HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/20
W
F 0-0
M. Pracht
Wichita-West HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:03
P. Head
Fort Scott HS
Chanute Girls Mixer 2024
Round 3
105B
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Moore
Fort Scott HS
Chanute Girls Mixer 2024
Round 2
105B
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:32
S. Grillett
KC Washington
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 6
105
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
N. Lenth
Topeka West
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 5
105
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Mosso-Ramos
Lawrence
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 4
105
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Moran-Garcia
KC Wyandotte
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 2
105
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. McKeehan
Bonner Springs
December Duals (girls)
Round 1 (6 Team)
105
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
A. Johnson
Santa Fe Trail
December Duals (girls)
Round 2 (6 Team)
105
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Burtis
Baldwin
December Duals (girls)
Round 3 (6 Team)
105
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Myers
Burlington
December Duals (girls)
Round 4 (6 Team)
105
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
H. Batres
Emporia HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Championship Finals
105
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Guernsey
Chanute HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Round 2
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
S. Peterson
Lawrence Elite
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
03/04
W
F 9-2 2:56
M. Myers
Labette County
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
03/04
L
F 4-3 2:54
J. Tice
Pittsburg
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:21
J. Hackman
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. McCullick
Smoky Valley
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Medal Rounds
105
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cowing
Clay Center
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Consolation Semis
105
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
M. Ladwig
McPherson
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
105
01/27
W
F 0-2 2:45
D. Lea
Wellington
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals
105
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:30
K. Miles
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 5
C
01/24
L
F 10-2 2:48
M. Shepard
Uniontown
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 3
C
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Ross
Erie
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 1
C
01/13
W
F 5-1 3:05
G. Noel
Columbus
Chanute Girls Mixer 2023
Round 3
105
01/12
L
F 6-4 4:00
G. Noel
Columbus
Chanute Girls Mixer 2023
Round 2
105
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
G. Noel
Columbus
Chanute Girls Mixer 2023
Round 1
105
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Wilkerson
Kickapoo
Midwest Materials Seneca Girls Tourney
Placement Matches (12 Man)
105
01/07
L
F 2-5 3:30
M. Waterman
Parkview
Midwest Materials Seneca Girls Tourney
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
105
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023