Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Esteban
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Chicago (Marine Leadership Academy)
Chicago (Marine Leadership Academy) W C
Chicago (Marine Leadership)
Marine Leadership Academy
Marine Military
Southside Outlaws Wrestling Cl
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
D. Tay
Colfax (Ridgeview)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 113
02/17
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:40
E. Nelson
Richmond (Burton)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:21
A. Alvarado
Elmhurst (ic Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/12
W
MD 13-0
A. Bucio
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:59
J. Housman
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Colmen
Chicago (Hyde Park)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:36
Y. Garcia
Chicago (Noble/Golder)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:21
A. Alvarado
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Melrose Park Walther Christian
Placement Matches
113
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:55
D. Belmonte
Westmont
IHSA 1A Regional @ Melrose Park Walther Christian
Semis and WB3
113
01/30
L
DEC 7-6
E. Coles
Lane Tech
CPS Varsity City Championship 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
L. Rosales
Taft
CPS Varsity City Championship 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
DEC 6-5
A. Ruiz
---
CPS Varsity City Championship 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 0-0 5:00
A. Bucio
Phoenix Military
CPS Varsity City Championship 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
F 2-2 2:14
B. Farley
Romeoville High School
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 4/2
101
06/22
L
F 10-2 1:12
J. Norris
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 32 with Consi 1 (64 man)
101
06/19
L
DEF 0-0
A. Fernandez
Wilmington W C
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
06/19
L
DEF 5-0 0:38
B. Widlowski
Coal City W C
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
06/19
W
F 19-5 3:52
K. Trujillo
Chicago Rickover Navel Academy W C
IWCOA 1A Sec Open @ Chicago Hope
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
06/13
L
F 0-0 3:42
B. Spaulding
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Melrose Park Walther Christian
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
06/13
W
F 0-0 3:19
A. Ruiz
Chicago (C. Academy) W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Melrose Park Walther Christian
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:50
Q. Lantry
Glenbrook South
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
101
03/08
W
DEC 7-5
N. Sales
Rickover naval Academy
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/08
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
Berwyn-Cicero Morton
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
03/08
L
DEC 5-4
Q. Lantry
Glenbrook South
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
03/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
N. Sales
Rickover naval Academy
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West II
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
03/01
W
MD 15-4
P. Roztocki
Fenton
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West II
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:40
J. Jeck
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/14
L
DEC 8-2
B. Collins
Lisle (Sr.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Bowen
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:09
D. Garcia
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Phoenix Military
Placement Matches
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:22
M. Lopez
Chicago (Noble/Golder)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Phoenix Military
Consi Semis
106
02/08
L
F 0-0
A. Armira
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Phoenix Military
Semis and WB3
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024