Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wylee fawson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2012-2013
Team Name
Panguitch
Panguitch High
Panquitch
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 11-2 2:33
R. Conk
Rich
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Championship
1A 145
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:49
O. Larson
Tintic
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Semifinals
1A 145
02/07
W
MD 14-0
C. Beesley
---
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 145
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
J. Edwards
Wayne
2020 UHSAA 1A Division A
1st Place
145
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:06
J. Pearson
---
2020 UHSAA 1A Division A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 11-3 4:25
B. Edwards
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Finals 1st and 2nd
145
01/25
W
F 7-0 3:00
T. Esplin
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6 Saturday Semi Finals and Cons 5
145
01/25
W
TF 16-0 2:12
P. Simkins
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4 Friday quarter finals and Cons 3
145
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:51
M. Newman
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 Friday Championship 2 and Cons 1
145
01/23
W
TF 16-0 2:00
L. Hercher
Kanab
Kanab @ Panguitch
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 2-0
T. Church
---
Thunder Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 15-8 3:59
K. Johnson
---
Battle at the Pound
Placement
145
01/11
W
DEC 9-7
J. Snyder
Richfield
Battle at the Pound
Cons. Semis
145
01/11
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Whitaker
---
Battle at the Pound
Semis & WB
145
01/11
W
DEC 12-7
J. Edwards
Wayne
Battle at the Pound
Quarters & WB
145
01/11
W
F 11-0 3:56
J. Pearson
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Oveson
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 11-4
K. Johnson
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/10
L
DEC 8-4
J. High
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 9-0 4:23
W. Holdaway
Juab
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Houston
Panguitch
2020 Milford Invitational
championships
145
01/04
W
F 6-0 3:03
J. Edwards
Wayne
2020 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Pearson
---
2020 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Morlino
Diamond Ranch
2020 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 14-2 4:21
O. Larson
Tintic
2020 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:10
J. Edwards
Wayne
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
a. Dominguez
Piute
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 4-5 1:53
O. Larson
Tintic
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:54
K. Urzua
Union
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 10-2 3:10
X. Shelley
North Sanpete
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:09
P. Jackson
Parowan
Panguitch, Parowan, Bryce Valley Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 0-0
H. Richardson
---
Thunder Holiday Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 5:23
J. Smart
Pine View
Thunder Holiday Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Rascon
Central - Grand Junction
Thunder Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
W
MD 17-5
K. Seely
Manti
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
3rd
152
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Esplin
Desert Hill
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Wrestlebacks
152
12/07
L
MD 14-0
K. June
Page
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Semis & Consolation
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Newman
Desert Hill
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
12/06
W
TF 15-0 2:32
C. Rodriguez
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 10-0 2:18
W. Kennedy
Kanab
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Graham
Diamond Ranch Academy
Panguitch Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 8-0
J. Edwards
Wayne
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A 3rd Place
1A 138
02/09
W
F 7-8 2:52
J. Higgins
Telos Academy
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Cons Semi Finals
1A 138
02/09
L
MD 14-0
D. Wheeler
Monticello
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Semifinals
1A 138
02/08
W
F 10-2 2:56
H. Leggett
Piute
2019 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 138
02/02
W
MD 13-0
J. Edwards
Wayne
2019 UHSAA 1A Division B
1st Place
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Hailstone
Panguitch
2019 UHSAA 1A Division B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:02
D. Stoor
Canyon View
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 5 Friday Cons 4
138
01/26
W
DEC 15-11
H. Petersen
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4 Friday quarter finals and Cons 3
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
W. Overson
Canyon View
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3 Friday Cons 2
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Leggett
Piute High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 Friday Championship 2 and Cons 1
138
01/25
L
F 6-3 5:27
H. Tullis
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 Friday Championship round 1
138
01/24
W
DEC 13-8
D. Seely
Manti
Panguitch @ Manti
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 4-2 3:54
R. Hunt
Richfield
Battle at the Pound
Round 9 (10 Man)
138V
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Stiglich
North Sanpete
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
138V
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Burke
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
138V
01/12
L
F 12-6 3:07
G. Warren
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 6 (10 Man)
138V
01/12
W
F 10-2 2:32
K. Brown
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
138V
01/11
W
MD 8-0
G. Petersen
Gunnison Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
138V
01/11
W
MD 12-4
Z. Funk
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
138V
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Seely
Manti
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
138V
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:14
C. Beesley
Bryce Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
138V
01/05
W
DQ 13-8
C. Hardy
Milford
2019 Milford Invitational
championships
138
01/05
L
MD 17-7
C. Gaskill
Pine View
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
TF 15-0 4:09
J. Edwards
Wayne
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 12-8 5:39
J. Dell
Desert Hills
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
MD 11-2
K. Harris
---
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 6-2 1:07
W. Sanders
Wayne
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 10-2 4:32
C. Lamaman
Monument Valley
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:34
C. Thompson
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
T. Robison
North Sanpete
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:47
D. Mitchell
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 6-0 1:16
E. Avila-Lopez
Piute
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Marx
Union
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Draper
Monticello
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
12/12
W
F 5-2 1:57
C. Bost
Parowan
Panguitch @ Parowan
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 2-5 3:36
T. White
---
Paul Williamson Memorial
Conso Champ
145
12/08
L
DEC 8-7
Z. Glammeyer
---
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 4-1 0:57
R. Close
---
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Hardy
Milford High
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:32
K. Johnson
---
Paul Williamson Memorial
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
B. Lawton
Wayne
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Cons Semi Finals
1A 126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Jessop
Water Canyon
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Cons quarter Finals
1A 126
02/09
L
MD 13-1
D. Wheeler
Monticello
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Benally
Whitehorse
2018 Utah 1A divisional
Championships
126 B
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:07
M. Jessop
Water Canyon
2018 Utah 1A divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 B
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Smith
North Sevier
Panguitch @ North Sevier
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Reynolds
Summit Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Anderson
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Brown
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rimmasch
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
T. Sides
Piute
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Lamprecht
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:24
M. Wells
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. Shiner
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:13
J. Wintch
Milford
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Anderson
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 9-2 1:06
M. Cowley
Richfield
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/09
W
DEC 13-11
C. Mathews
Bryce Valley High
Parowan High Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 14-6 4:48
C. Jimenez
Cedar High
Parowan High Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 8-0 2:00
B. Edwards
---
Parowan High Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 12-0 2:36
C. Cave
Canyon View High
Parowan High Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Mathews
Bryce Valley
Panguitch Invitational
7th Place
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Semis & WB
132
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:19
A. zerhouni
Sierra Vista
Panguitch Invitational
Quarters & WB
132
12/02
L
F 3-5 1:35
K. Topham
Parowan
Panguitch Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Anderson
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 5-6 3:30
S. Busk
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:46
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-8 1:03
G. Griffiths
Milford
Panguitch Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 14-1 3:12
H. Webb
Altamont
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1A Cons. Round 1
1A 106
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
K. Wunderlich
Milford
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1A Quarters (16 Man)
1A 106
02/10
W
F 3-2 1:26
C. Conk
Rich
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1 A Pigtail
1A 106
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Taylor
Altamont
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)3rd/5th
106 A
02/04
W
F 7-0 3:32
T. Hilton
Wayne
UHSAA 1A Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106 A
02/04
L
TF 17-0 5:23
H. Webb
Altamont
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106 A
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Spences
Cedar
Milford Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:16
R. Wright
Dixie
Milford Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Robinson
Richfield
Richfield @ Panguitch
Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 16-0
C. Harper
Duchesne
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:38
G. Brown
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/01
L
DEC 10-6
W. Thatcher
Millard
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024