Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:51
L. Forsythe
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
132
02/13
L
F 0-4 3:15
W. Anderson
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 4:11
B. Powers
Jasper
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:31
K. Rice
Floyd Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge Sectional
Consi Semis
132
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/29
L
DEC 10-6
B. Powers
Jasper
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge Sectional
Quarters
132
01/24
W
F 0-0
R. McWilliams
Columbus East
Warrior Classic
Champ. Round 1
132
01/19
L
MD 12-2
O. Walsh
Watertown
Stoughton @ Watertown
Round 1
152
01/15
L
MD 14-3
K. Rice
Floyd Central
Hoosier Hills Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Cortes
---
Hoosier Hills Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/15
L
TF 16-0 5:21
N. Anderson
Columbus East
Hoosier Hills Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:03
B. Heath
Lawrenceburg
Warrior Classic
Champ. Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:18
B. Smith
Princeton
Bo Henry Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 2-6 5:21
B. Powers
Jasper
Bo Henry Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 0-0
C. Rogers
Seymour
Seymour @ Bedford North Lawrence
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:41
B. Mcdowell
---
Stoughton @ DeForest
Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 4-2 2:21
H. Zeimet
DeForest
Stoughton @ DeForest
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
MD 16-2
J. Shackleford
Floyd Central
Hoosier Hills Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/09
W
F 1-2 0:53
R. Baltazar
---
Hoosier Hills Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/09
L
TF 16-0 3:10
C. Cain
---
Hoosier Hills Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
New Albany
Hoosier Hills Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024