Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reise Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
A. Burnett
Le Mars
MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 10-6 4:50
D. Janik
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/26
W
DEC 5-3
J. Avalos
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 8-0 5:38
A. Burnett
Le Mars
MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:49
T. Peiffer
Ankeny
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Cameron
Independence
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/21
L
MD 14-3
J. Fullhart
Spencer
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/21
W
DEF 0-0 2:06
A. Carl
Bondurant-Farrar
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/18
W
F 6-4 5:19
A. Cota
Sioux City West
Sioux City West @ Sioux City North
Round 1
170
01/14
L
MD 15-6
A. Burnett
Le Mars
Le Mars Invite 2023
5th Place
170
01/14
W
DEC 11-6
B. Akers
AHSTW
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 4
170
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:36
R. DeGroot
Western Christian
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 5-2 5:15
A. Cota
Sioux City West
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 1
170
01/13
L
F 11-0 2:39
D. Moore
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/SCN/Heelan
Round 1
170
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
J. Cleary
Bishop Heelan Catholic
SBL/SCN/Heelan
Round 1
182
01/06
W
F 2-4 1:38
J. Money
Spirit Lake Park
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:57
T. Lahr
East Sac County
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:54
R. Hulshof
Sioux Center
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/06
L
F 12-0 4:57
D. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Palazzo
Sioux City East
Sc East/CBAL
Round 1
170
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
C. Andrade
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Sc East/CBAL
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 10-1
E. Fleshman
West Lyon
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. Peterson
Lake Mills
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
B. Weber
MOC-Floyd Valley
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:23
E. Fleshman
West Lyon
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/08
L
MD 21-7
L. Schillinger
MOC-Floyd Valley
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/08
L
TF 15-0 1:47
C. Wood
Cherokee
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/08
L
DEC 13-9
J. Zomermaand
Sioux Center
SLP `Jerry Hentges` Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024