Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Scapini
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 2:24
J. Gillespie
Spring Creek
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
Saturday 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Finley
Fernley
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
Friday rd of 16
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Griffin
Hug
Truckee @ Hug
Round 1
126
01/06
W
MD 10-1
R. Segura
Churchill County
Sparks High School Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 7-2 4:00
M. Kirn
Galena
Sparks High School Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 8-0
S. Otto
Yerington
Sparks High School Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
T. Sandoval
Spanish Springs
Sparks High School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0
N. Muhammad
Fernley
Sparks High School Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:47
E. Rubio
Reno
Sparks High School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 5-2
B. Porter
Spanish Springs
Sparks High School Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:15
F. Nye
University Prepatory School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
126
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:48
O. Hooper
Nevada Union
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
126
12/04
L
F 0-0
S. Otto
Yerington
Earl Wilkens Invitational
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEF 11-0
C. Highfill
Douglas
Earl Wilkens Invitational
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 9-3 3:00
D. Selters
Tonopah
Vaquero Classic
Round 5 - Cons. 16, 32
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Bundrock
Battle Mountain
Vaquero Classic
Round 2 -2nd Round Champ/WB 32 Round 1 16 Man
120
01/20
W
TF 19-3 5:25
C. Stinger
Galena
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024