Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garisin Hynick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Oskaloosa
Sigourney-Keota
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:30
T. Nickel
Pleasantville
Pella, Pleasantville, PCM, Sigourney-Keota
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:44
J. McDanel
PCM, Monroe
Pella, Pleasantville, PCM, Sigourney-Keota
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Halverson
Pella
Pella, Pleasantville, PCM, Sigourney-Keota
Champ. Round 1
152
12/04
L
F 9-9 5:44
J. Osborn
---
57th Willard Howell Invitational - 2021
Final
152
12/04
W
F 2-1 0:58
D. Pestle
Wilton
57th Willard Howell Invitational - 2021
Semifinals
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Jacob
---
Montezuma/Baxter/Cardinal/Sigourney-Keota/WACO
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:51
L. Huisenga
WACO, Wayland
Montezuma/Baxter/Cardinal/Sigourney-Keota/WACO
Champ. Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 7-5 2:23
Q. Rhamy
Pella
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
1st and 3rd Place
152
02/13
L
F 10-1 3:38
Z. Shoemaker
Ottumwa
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:36
T. Smith
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 2-5 0:57
C. Gibson
---
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:24
C. Nunez
---
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 10-5 2:55
N. Born
Pella
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 2-4 3:54
C. Fenn
Dallas Center-Grimes
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 4-1 3:56
L. Boudewyn
Keokuk
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Salinas
Iowa City City
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:46
J. Fridley
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
J. Rexroth
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/22
L
F 4-7 4:52
C. Gibson
---
Oskaloosa @ Indianola
Round 1
152
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
B. Knode
South Tama County
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5 (4 Mats)
152
01/16
W
DEC 7-4
S. Ihlenfeldt
Mason City
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 4 (3 Mats)
152
01/16
L
F 2-4 3:09
C. Nunez
---
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 3 (4 Mats)
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
S. Zindel
---
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 2 (4 Mats)
152
01/15
L
F 2-4 1:11
C. Fenn
Dallas Center-Grimes
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
152
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:04
T. Brown
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Swick
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 9-2 2:48
D. Harms
Eagle Grove
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Fox
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
C. Sharp
---
Newton @ Oskaloosa
Round 1
152
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Pestotnik
Boone
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
160-3
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:11
A. Koons
Pleasantville
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 4
160-3
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Samson
Baxter
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 3
160-3
01/02
L
F 2-4 1:48
G. Ward
Belle Plaine
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-3
12/19
L
MD 15-7
N. Born
Pella
2020 Bill Van Horn Invitational
3rd/5th Place (ALL)
152
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
K. Schultzen
---
2020 Bill Van Horn Invitational
2nd WB (ALL)
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Hall
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2020 Bill Van Horn Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (ALL)
152
12/19
L
F 4-0 2:44
N. Born
Pella
2020 Bill Van Horn Invitational
Quarterfinals (ALL)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
O. Vernon
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 4-0 3:05
B. Burkheimer
Ames
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
A. Scott
---
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 27
02/04
W
DEF 1-4 2:19
C. Ruby
ADM
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 27
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
G. Goble
Greene County
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 27
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Broderick
Dallas Center-Grimes
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 7-1 1:34
E. Vetterick
Norwalk
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 20-6 5:31
B. Faber
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Howells
---
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Third
Bracket 12
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Lorence
Mason City
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Second
Bracket 12
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Lansing
Ankeny
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
First
Bracket 12
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024