Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Ward
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Rausch
North Tama
IHSAA 1A Sectional 7 @ BGM
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:45
C. Hudepohl
Iowa Valley
IHSAA 1A Sectional 7 @ BGM
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/05
L
F 9-2 2:57
J. Thiry
---
IHSAA 1A Sectional 7 @ BGM
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Winter
BGM
IHSAA 1A Sectional 7 @ BGM
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
DEC 7-6
C. Molyneux
Sigourney-Keota
SICL Tournament 2022 @ BGM
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 9-0 4:54
R. Dunsbergen
Lynnville-Sully
SICL Tournament 2022 @ BGM
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. McMahan
---
SICL Tournament 2022 @ BGM
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 6-3 4:59
M. Dellamuth
Benton Community
Belle Plaine @ Benton Community
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:24
D. Noriega
Davenport West
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
3rd place
160
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Barten
West Liberty
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
round 4
160
01/22
L
DEC 8-7
C. Greiner
Washington
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
round 3
160
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:43
D. Noriega
Davenport West
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
round 2
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:24
B. Plants
Montezuma
Montezuma/Belle Plaine/Iowa Valley
Champ. Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:43
B. Hoyt
---
Montezuma/Belle Plaine/Iowa Valley
Champ. Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:46
J. Jones
Sumner-Fredericksburg
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 6-2 2:00
T. Evans
Nashua-Plainfield
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Krob
Lisbon
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 12-6 3:46
M. McGill
Woodbury-Central
55th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
MD 13-5
K. Schultzen
---
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Swedi
Linn-Mar
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 3-2 4:58
J. Peyton
---
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:23
B. Healey
Dubuque Senior
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 2-2 0:56
N. Ben
Waterloo West
2021 North Cedar Invitational
3rd
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Sykes
Waterloo West
2021 North Cedar Invitational
Semis
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Hoerner
Epworth, Western Dubuque
2021 North Cedar Invitational
Round 1
170
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Nunez
Norwalk
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
3rd WB- Consi-Semi
170
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gasper
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/04
L
MD 14-6
A. Townsend
Dowling Catholic
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
Quarters and 1st rd WB`s
170
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:33
G. Richter
Hudson
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
j. Beyer
North Mahaska
BP vs N. Mahaska, L-S, C-M
Champ. Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Baucom
Colfax-Mingo
BP vs N. Mahaska, L-S, C-M
Champ. Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 4-2 1:32
M. Hay
---
BP vs N. Mahaska, L-S, C-M
Champ. Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 9-1 3:34
R. Hopwood
BGM, Brooklyn
IHSAA 1A Dist 2
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Magayna
Columbus Catholic
IHSAA 1A Dist 2
Semifinals (4 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 13-1 3:47
R. Hopwood
BGM, Brooklyn
IHSAA 1A Sec 4
1st and 3rd Place
152
02/06
W
F 4-1 2:33
C. Bishop
Baxter
IHSAA 1A Sec 4
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
NC 0-0
C. Bishop
Baxter
IHSAA 1A Sec 4
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 4-1 1:09
D. Collins
---
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
Finals
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Urmie
Davenport West
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
Consol semi
152
01/23
W
F 2-2 1:22
K. Bossom
Central DeWitt
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
Quarters
152
01/23
W
F 7-3 2:58
L. Rosas
Mediapolis
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
01/16
L
DEC 8-7
T. Mills
Northwood Kensett
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 6
152
01/16
W
F 2-5 1:18
C. Metz
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 3
152
01/16
L
TF 15-0 2:19
L. Losee
Riceville
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 2
152
01/16
W
F 9-4 5:37
J. Warren
Belmond-Klemme
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1
152
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. South
Denver
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:14
M. Kohl
Lisbon
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 8-9 3:12
T. Ensign
Sumner-Fredericksburg
54th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:43
G. Schulz
Marion
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
B16
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:11
F. Paul
Tipton
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
B16
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Santiago
Williamsburg
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
B16
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Koons
Pleasantville
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
160-3
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Samson
Baxter
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 4
160-3
01/02
L
F 11-1 3:44
D. Pestotnik
Boone
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 2
160-3
01/02
W
F 2-4 1:48
G. Hynick
Oskaloosa
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-3
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. McWilliams
BCLUW-SH
BP w/ BGM, BCLUW-SH, NT
Champ. Round 1
170
12/15
W
MD 10-1
N. Miller
Iowa Valley
VS Vikings JV Tournament
Round 3
28
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
O. Burns
Solon
VS Vikings JV Tournament
Round 2
28
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:42
I. Bohnenkamp
Cedar Falls
VS Vikings JV Tournament
Round 1
28
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Baker
Wilton
Marion JV Tournament
Round 3
160C
12/12
L
DEC 11-4
I. Fettkether
West Delaware, Manchester
Marion JV Tournament
Round 2
160C
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 4-3 3:09
R. Moiser
Clear Creek Amana
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
Div 21
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Thompson
East Buchanan
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
Div 21
01/04
W
F 3-5 2:11
A. West
Mid-Prairie
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 4
145-2
01/04
W
F 8-2 3:25
G. Smith
Belle Plaine
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 3
145-2
01/04
L
DEC 8-3
O. Trimpe
Mid-Prairie
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 2
145-2
12/21
L
DQ 2-2
M. Heimbuch
West Fork
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
3rd Round A
138
12/21
L
MD 13-1
R. Jennings
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Pig and 5man Rd.1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023