Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Claire Avery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:48
J. Alfaro
Sunnyside H.S.
AIA Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
D1-152
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
D. Haver
Mountain View - Marana
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D1-152
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-1 3:29
A. Yu-Ramirez
Desert Vista
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
D1-152
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Cannon
Tucson Magnet
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-152
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Tolliver
Mountain Ridge
AIA Girls Div I Sect I
Championships
152
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:41
A. Johnson
Sunrise Mountain
AIA Girls Div I Sect I
round 6
152
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:46
B. Perez
Copper Canyon
AIA Girls Div I Sect I
Round 4
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Elsberry
Raymond Kellis
AIA Girls Div I Sect I
Round 2
152
01/30
W
DEC 8-5
A. Mauch
Perry
Perry @ Liberty
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 0-0
A. Johnson
Sunrise Mountain
Horizon Jamboree
Champ. Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 0-0
L. Elsberry
Raymond Kellis
Horizon Jamboree
Champ. Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Miller
Tolleson
Liberty Jamboree
Champ. Round 2
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Haver
Mountain View - Marana
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2024
Championships
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Tingle
Willcox
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2024
Semi`s
152
01/12
W
F 7-5 2:32
J. Alfaro
Sunnyside H.S.
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2024
Quarters (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:02
K. Jakubowski
Muskego-Norway
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 3 (4 Team)
155
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Petersen
Byron
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 1 (4 Team)
155
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
J. Wonders
Raccoon River-Northwest
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 1 (3 Team)
155
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
M. Steele
Saint Michael/Albertville
Clash National Girl`s Duals II
Round 2 (4 Team)
155
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Winner
Jay County
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals
155
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
A. Bushong
CAREY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Semi`s
155
12/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:07
E. Krauss
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
155
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
K. Davis
Fowlerville
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
155
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
G. Tardibuono
ARCADIA
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
155
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
T. Moorman
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #1
155
12/21
W
F 3-0 3:00
L. Leeper
Westview
Liberty Jamboree
Round 1
152
12/19
W
F 0-0
L. Elsberry
Raymond Kellis
Liberty Jamboree
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 0-0
V. Guevara
Mountain Ridge
Buckeye Girl`s Div 1 Intersectional West C vs West A
Champ. Round 4
152
12/12
W
F 0-0
J. Esquibel
Valley Vista
Buckeye Girl`s Div 1 Intersectional West C vs West A
Champ. Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 0-0
S. Rivera
Willow Canyon
Buckeye Girl`s Div 1 Intersectional West C vs West A
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Ybarra
Sunnyside H.S.
Liberty @ Sunnyside H.S.
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0
A. Holloman
Willow Canyon
Buckeye Girl`s Div 1 Intersectional West C vs West A
Round 4
165
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:34
M.
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge/Hamilton/Liberty Girls
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 7-0 3:14
L. Gradillas-Flores
Mountain View - Marana
AIA Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
J. Hunter
Higley
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:48
J. Shepard
San Pasqual
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Mitchell
Westwood
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
L. Gradillas-flores
Mountain View - Marana
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2023
Championships
152
01/14
W
F 2-1 0:53
B. Rodriguez
Buckeye Union
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2023
Semi`s
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Tingle
Willcox
Flowing Wells Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters (32 Man)
152
01/07
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:11
S. Pulk
BGMR
National Clash Girls Individuals 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
E. Oster
Bemidji
National Clash Girls Individuals 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Miller
Hastings
National Clash Girls Individuals 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Anderson
Batavia
National Clash Girls Individuals 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-1 4:51
J. Johnson
Peoria Richwoods
National Clash Girl`s Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
E. Oster
Bemidji
National Clash Girl`s Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
S. Baldus
Charles City
National Clash Girl`s Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Lopez
Winslow
AIA Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 14-10 SV
A. Mauch
Perry
AIA Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Higuera
The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 15-9
M. Washburn
Moon Valley
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
A. Logan
Red Mountain
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023