Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Graff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Adams Central
Adams Central JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 13-0 3:30
T. Degodt
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:42
H. Bridges
Alliance
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
113
02/02
W
MD 15-3
H. Skaggs
Millard West
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 3
JV106
02/02
L
F 7-0 1:12
E. Beed
Aurora
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 2
JV106
02/02
W
DEC 11-5
S. Schovanec
Fremont
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 1
JV106
01/22
L
F 5-2 3:29
T. Huskey
Johnson County Central
Superior Invite 2024
Round 3 (10 & 16)
113
01/22
L
F 12-4 3:45
T. Smith
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Superior Invite 2024
Round 1 (10 & 16)
113
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:25
C. Allen
Arcadia/Loup City
Adams Central @ Arcadia/Loup City
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Glendy
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Christensen
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:20
E. Gonzalez
Wayne
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:08
L. Moore
Hershey
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:51
M. Schroll
Ravenna
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/16
L
F 2-1 1:41
G. Ramirez
Gibbon
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:25
R. Ramussen
St. Paul
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/16
W
DEC 8-7
T. Smith
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
I. Giron
Lexington
Adams Central @ Lexington
Round 1
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Smith
Fairbury
Adams Central @ Fairbury
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 6-7 3:32
Q. Bell
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Adams Central
Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 7-1 4:03
D. Wendell
Bertrand
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 5
106
12/01
L
F 6-2 0:36
J. Martin
Wood River
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
106
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Lovejoy
Central City
Central City @ Adams Central
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
W
F 4-0 0:36
T. Loera
---
2022 Adams Central JH Invite
Round 3
83-86
11/28
W
F 4-0 0:44
H. Bonham
Adams Central JH
2022 Adams Central JH Invite
Round 2
83-86
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Moran
GI Northwest JH
2022 Adams Central JH Invite
Round1
83-86
11/22
L
DEC 8-5
J. Teichmeier
Adams Central
Minden JH Quad
Round 3
87-93
11/21
L
DEC 12-5
T. Schmidt
Minden
Minden JH Quad
Round 2
87-93
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:04
P. Sikes
Holdredge
Minden JH Quad
Round 1
87-93
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024