Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Harper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
Iowa
Parkway Central B
Parkway Central JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:55
E. Attar
Parkway Central
24th Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
R. Rayoum
Ste. Genevieve
24th Annual Central Rebels Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Neff
Central (Park Hills)
24th Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 9-2 5:25
L. Asinger
Herculaneum
24th Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Hagler-Young
Ritenour
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/27
W
TF 16-0
C. Buchanan
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
J. Griffith
Christian
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 0-0
T. Treiber
Fox
Parkway Central/ Hazelwood Central/Fox/Parkway North
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
N. Nsaful
Ladue
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 9-8
D. Scott
Cahokia JV 3
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Taylor
Seckman
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 4
113A
12/22
W
F 13-0 3:03
S. Mendoza
North Point
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
113A
12/22
W
TF 17-2 4:00
J. Hopson
Ft. Zumwalt South
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
113A
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
D. Trail
Holt
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
113A
12/20
L
TF 15-0
E. Nash
Hazelwood Central
FZN/Hazelwood Central/Parkway Central Tri, MO
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Rodriguez
Pattonville
Parkway Central/ Mehlville/ Ritenour/ Pattonville Quad
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Hagler-Young
Ritenour
Parkway Central/ Mehlville/ Ritenour/ Pattonville Quad
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
T. Kremer
Fatima
Jefferson City JV tournament
round6
113
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Holleman
Capital City
Jefferson City JV tournament
round5
113
12/02
W
F 6-1 1:17
G. Mcdonald
Jefferson City
Jefferson City JV tournament
round4
113
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:14
A. Hynson
Capital City
Jefferson City JV tournament
round2
113
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
Waynesville
Jefferson City JV tournament
round3
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
H. Peterson
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Finals
106 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VFA 4:21 6-4
N. Rioux
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semis
106 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 10-10
A. Dodd
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
106 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:46
H. Sanchez
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
106 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
J. Lowitzki
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
106 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:15
A. Grzywinski
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
113
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Wright
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
113
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Glueck
Vianney
Hazelwood East JV Spartan Invitational
Round V
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:12
T. Forbes
Hazelwood West
Hazelwood East JV Spartan Invitational
Round III
106
01/14
L
TF 19-3 4:19
C. Marshall
Waterloo (H.S.)
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 14-2 1:43
C. Blattner
Fulton
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
A. Hill
McCluer North
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:37
J. Amschler
Ste. Genevieve
23rd Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 12-0 2:52
W. Nick
Central (Park Hills)
23rd Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020