Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Murray
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:25
J. Kendrick
Reeltown
Senior Night
Round 1
150
12/15
L
MD 12-2
T. Payton
Elmore County School
Elmore, Park Crossing, Kendrick, Reeltown @ RC
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Kendrick
Reeltown
Elmore, Park Crossing, Kendrick, Reeltown @ RC
Round 1
150
12/06
W
F 7-3 2:07
M. Blandingburg
LaGrange
Brew Tech, Stanhope, Lagrange @ RC
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 7-2 4:57
I. Martinez
Hardaway Hs
Hardaway @ Russell County: Reeltown, Dothan, Spencer
Round 1
150
11/28
W
F 0-2 3:33
B. Phillips
Oxford
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
150
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Russell
Benjamin Russell
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
150
11/17
L
DEC 3-0
J. FREEMAN
Prattville
Tri Match @ Wetumpka High School
Round 1
144
11/15
W
F 4-4 3:56
B. Brown
Valley High School
Vally, Lagrange, Central, Houston Academy @ RC
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 8-4 3:52
J. Williams
Beulah
BHS/Reeltown/RC/Holtville/TallasseeQuad
Champ. Round 1
126
11/13
W
F 2-1 1:43
D. Brannon
Pacelli
Kickoff JV 9-11
Placement
126
11/13
L
MD 14-1
B. Parker
---
Kickoff JV 9-11
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
11/13
W
F 4-6 2:59
J. Melton
Central
Kickoff JV 9-11
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
11/13
L
DEC 12-7
M. Langley
Beauregard
Kickoff JV 9-11
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
11/13
W
F 2-1 0:51
H. Forvour
Russell County
Kickoff JV 9-11
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020