Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariel Rocha
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington
Arlington Girls
Arlington Hs
Arlington Hs (Girls)
Arlington Hs Girls
Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Texas
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-3 2:58
C. Harris
Cibolo Steele
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
165 - 6A
02/24
L
F 2-0 3:34
L. McIntosh
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
165 - 6A
02/24
W
DEC 4-1 TB1
M. Mata
Houston Clear Lake
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
165 - 6A
02/18
W
DEC 6-1
M. Eregie
Arlington Bowie
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 165
02/18
W
F 5-1 5:48
A. Lopez
Arlington Martin
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/17
W
F 6-1 3:28
D. Saldivar
El Paso Eastwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/09
W
MD 11-2
M. Eregie
Arlington Bowie Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
1st Place Matches
165
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lopez
Arlington Martin Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
165
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
E. Geigley
Waller High School Girls
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Cons. Quarters
Girls 165
01/07
L
DEC 13-9
A. Carter
---
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Quarters
Girls 165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Kenny
Houston Clear Lake Girls
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:11
V. Champion
Katy Taylor Girls
15th Annual CFISD (Girls)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 165
12/17
L
MD 8-0
L. McIntosh
Coppell
Ms Claus Slam
1st place matches
165
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Andrews
Grapevine
Ms Claus Slam
Semis and Conso Quarters
165
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Buenaventura
Lewisville
Ms Claus Slam
Quarters (Both) and 1st WB (16 man)
165
12/03
W
F 6-2 3:50
S. Condon
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
1st and 3rd Place Matches
165G
12/03
W
F 6-0 4:40
M. Eregie
Bowie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 2
165G
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Bluitt
Bowie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 1
165G
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Tobias
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 4
165G
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:51
C. Sanchez
W.T. White Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 2
165G
12/02
W
MD 8-0
A. Lopez
Martin Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 1
165G
11/16
W
F 0-0
J. Martinez
Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls) @ Arlington Hs (Girls)
Round 1
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
DEC 7-0
D. Harris
Colorado
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 6
159
07/19
L
TF 10-0 2:21
A. Schrull
Montana
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
159
04/30
W
F 7-6 4:31
E. Jennings
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior-Women
172
04/30
W
F 4-1 1:09
S. Wachowiak
Central High School Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior-Women
172
04/30
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Chacchia
Frisco Heritage HS Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior-Women
172
02/20
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Sauceda
Pfluferville Hendrickson
2016 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
165 - 6A
02/19
L
F 2-0 2:22
K. Evans
---
2016 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
165 - 6A
02/19
W
DEC 3-1
P. Hollins
Euless Trinity
2016 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
165 - 6A
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:25
K. Weatherly
Tascosa
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 165
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:06
M. Eregie
Arlington Bowie
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/12
W
F 0-0 5:35
S. Camps
El Paso Franklin
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:54
C. Kelly
Weatherford
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 165
12/19
L
F 6-1 2:27
Y. Rocha
Arlington
Mrs. Claus Slam
1st place matches
165
12/19
W
F 4-2 3:32
N. Fludd
Lewisville
Mrs. Claus Slam
Semis and Conso Quarters
165
12/19
W
F 5-5 4:59
S. Sanchez
---
Mrs. Claus Slam
Quarters (Both) and 1st WB (16 man)
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023