Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavan Swann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2010-2011
Team Name
MURRAY
Murray
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Degraffenreid
Salem Hills
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 138
02/18
W
TF 18-2 4:53
G. Wilde
Brighton
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 2 - 1st WB
5A 138
02/18
L
DEC 8-7
B. Warren
Spanish Fork
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 138
02/04
W
F 2-4 2:34
A. Haaga
Olympus
Murray @ Olympus
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:40
A. Haaga
Olympus
UHSAA 5A Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 14-11
C. Carter
---
UHSAA 5A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:35
A. Hanks
---
UHSAA 5A Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:58
B. Jones
Salem Hills
UHSAA 5A Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 11-9
P. Stevens
Mountain Ridge
UHSAA 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 8-0 3:26
O. Gillian
---
UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 10-1 2:53
B. Mauch
---
UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/30
L
TF 16-1 2:42
L. Degraffenreid
Salem Hills
Davie Swensen Invitational
3rd Place
138
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
T. Lee
Mt Crest
Davie Swensen Invitational
Semi`s and Cons
138
01/30
W
F 12-1 2:46
B. Jones
Salem Hills
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 2
138
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:09
N. Britton
Bonneville
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 6-3
T. Bushell
---
High Country Classic 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 2-1 4:19
K. Sanchez
---
High Country Classic 2021
Semis (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
TF 29-13 4:41
J. Leaman
Murray
High Country Classic 2021
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 11-1 4:55
J. Berg
---
Highland @ Murray
Round 1
138
12/20
L
MD 16-4
T. Gates
---
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
3rd
152
12/19
L
F 8-0 3:43
Z. Kelley
---
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
Semi`s
152
12/19
W
MD 12-2
T. Blackburn
Duchesne
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
Round 2
152
12/19
W
DEC 10-3
K. Smith
Payson
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:19
P. Hendrickson
Corner Canyon
Murray @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
152
12/16
W
F 0-0
D. Merrill
Cyprus
Murray @ Cyprus
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 6-1 3:14
D. Wesche
Farmington
Murray @ Farmington
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:31
I. Richards
Box Elder
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 12-0 2:49
J. Monson
Skyline
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 14-8
J. Lewis
Brighton
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 7-2 1:50
J. Nicholls
Hillcrest
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 5-1
J. Bearden
Mountain Ridge
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/31
W
DEC 4-0
T. Blevins
Mountain View
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:13
S. Gwuynn
Mountain Ridge
2020 UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
MD 13-5
T. Lee
Mt Crest
Davie Swensen Invitational
3rd
126
01/25
L
TF 17-0 3:12
T. Winn
---
Davie Swensen Invitational
Semis
126
01/25
W
F 17-8 5:28
A. Allred
Mt Crest
Davie Swensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 13-11
C. Shaheen
Juab
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/17
W
F 12-1 3:31
Z. Sua
Highland
Murray @ Highland
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Larson
Star Valley
2020 Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/10
L
MD 14-2
I. Richards
Box Elder
2020 Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Skewes
---
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
5th
126
12/21
L
DEC 7-3
T. Bushell
South Summit
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
Round 9
126
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
W. Vest
Viewmont
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
Round 8
126
12/21
W
F 10-4 4:49
H. Johanson
---
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
Round 7
126
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:33
I. Richards
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
Round 6
126
12/20
W
F 11-5 5:39
S. Hansen
Brighton
Viewmont Invitational 2019 VARSITY
Round 4
126
12/20
W
F 5-4 3:35
W. Ragland
Olympus
Murray @ Olympus
Round 1
132
12/12
L
TF 21-4 2:00
K. Pead
Farmington
Farmington @ Murray
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Maloney
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 12-1 2:59
C. Bingham
Pleasant Grove #2
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 4-5 2:41
M. Glad
West Jordan
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
12/06
W
MD 12-3
Z. Gunderson
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Robinson
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 7-2 2:52
R. Blackett
Juab #2
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Robles
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 4-2 2:07
P. Brian
---
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Tobin
Cedar City
2019 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
C. Ward
---
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Quarters
5A 113
02/02
L
DEC 8-5
A. Riches
Murray
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Championship - Finals
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:37
N. Paxton
Olympus
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 4 - Semis
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 5:56
I. Baca
Timpanogos
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Rodgers
Olympus
Murray @ Olympus
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 3-1 3:46
T. Nuttall
Farmington
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 10-5
K. Rust
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Nicholls
Hillcrest
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 14-1 2:52
C. Bingham
Pleasant Grove
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 14-8 4:30
J. Reich
Stansbury
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:13
L. Christensen
Murray
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
T. Batt
North Sanpete
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
11/30
W
F 14-1 1:21
T. Batt
North Sanpete
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
11/30
L
DEC 7-3
B. Phillips
---
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
11/30
W
F 7-1 1:05
C. Barilion
Canyon View
2018 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-3 2:18
D. Valentine
Fremont High School
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:14
T. Ward
---
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:13
E. Heywood
Stansbury
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
02/03
W
F 0-2 1:15
J. Christensen
Davis
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
98
01/31
L
MD 14-3
E. Stennet
JORDAN
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 3 Conso
106
01/31
L
TF 17-1 2:40
P. Frasure
---
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 2 Champ
106
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:15
B. Hysong
Brighton
Murray @ Brighton
Round 1
106
01/18
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Schreiter
Highland
Murray @ Highland
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 16-11
E. Wilcox
Mountain Crest
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
5th WB
106
01/06
W
F 5-5 4:48
A. Rodgers
Olympus
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
MD 16-8
K. Woolsey
Weber
2018 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
L
TF 18-2 2:36
H. Swallberg
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 5-4 4:20
K. Montoya
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:04
B. Keckler
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/01
L
F 14-0 2:15
C. Cox
---
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
MD 11-1
H. Johanson
---
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
MD 13-5
R. McKitrick
Mountain View
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
MD 17-5
J. Otero
Stansbury
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
DEC 7-5
H. Martinez
Millard
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
F 6-0 2:12
B. Morris
Maple Mountain 2
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/01
W
F 7-0 2:47
C. Denos
West Jordan
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:13
C. Bird
Duchesne
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 20-13
H. Clyde
---
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
5A 113
02/16
W
MD 14-1
W. Vest
Viewmont
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 113
02/16
W
F 12-9 4:43
M. Peterson
---
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024