Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Hamel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
LANDSTOWN WRESTLING CLUB
Landstown
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:16
J. Thompson
Stanton River
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback
138
01/25
W
TF 15-0 4:20
Y. Abbou
Hayfield
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
1st Wrestleback
138
01/24
L
F 2-1 2:37
Z. Fultz
St. Johns College High School
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man) -3pm
138
01/10
L
DEC 11-6
B. Long
---
2020 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Sat 2
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Agey
Cox
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
MD 10-2
T. Russell
Western Branch
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 4-1 2:31
N. Lorenzo
CD Hylton
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
3rd Wrestleback
120
01/26
W
MD 9-1
A. Melendez
Bishop Sullivan
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
D. Baublitz
Archbishop Spalding
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Round 1 (32 Man) -3pm
120
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:58
J. McGarry
Floyd E. Kellam
Floyd E. Kellam @ Landstown
Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Besserer
Kempsville
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/04
W
DEC 6-5
M. Ingram
Floyd E. Kellam
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/04
L
MD 11-3
S. Lederman
First Colonial
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Agey
---
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 13-4 5:53
A. Hardy
---
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 6-0 5:10
J. Malabanan
Princess Anne
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:58
D. Abbondante
---
Beach District Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Harrison
---
2018 WRAL Invitational
Cons 3
120
12/22
W
MD 18-8
R. Handibode
Heritage
2018 WRAL Invitational
Cons 2
120
12/21
L
TF 20-4 2:37
J. Lucas
Oscar Smith
2018 WRAL Invitational
Round of 16
120
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
M. Chapman
Pine Forest
2018 WRAL Invitational
Round of 32
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Lilovich
Cosby
King of Beasts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:47
H. Lancaster
James Madison
King of Beasts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
MD 14-0
J. Vasquez
Nandua
King of Beasts
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:40
R. Finck
Great Bridge
King of Beasts
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
DEC 6-2
W. Smith
Mountain View
Falcon Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
M. Teves
---
Falcon Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
S. Coughlin
---
Falcon Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
10/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
k. freeman
GA MISFITS - BLACK
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
10/07
L
DEC 11-8
J. Holley
ALIEN WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
10/07
L
F 1-0 3:36
A. Bell
SLAUGHTERHOUSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
10/07
L
F 2-0 1:15
G. Wiggins
CLUB WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
10/07
W
DEC 5-2
G. Guarino
SOUTHERN DELAWARE WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 HIGH SCHOOL DUALS
Finals (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024