Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cherie Worden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 5-3 2:52
A. Baughman
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:08
G. Vikander
Manhattan Varsity
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 5-5 3:30
T. Miron
Lincoln Southwest
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:57
A. Rosales
Dodge City
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Helm
Olathe South
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Consolation Finals
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Helm
Olathe South
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Consolation Finals
138
01/14
W
MD 18-8
E. Kodger
Gardner Edgerton
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 5
138
01/14
W
MD 18-8
E. Kodger
Gardner Edgerton
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Shepard
Uniontown
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Shepard
Uniontown
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 4
138
01/13
L
F 3-4 1:51
N. Edwards
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 3-4 1:51
N. Edwards
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:07
E. Ven
Park Hill
Kansas City Stampede
Round 3
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Lingner
Spring Hill
Paola JV Mixer
Round 5
138A
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Lule
---
Paola JV Mixer
Round 1 (5 Man)
138A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Sumrall
Ottawa
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Finals
115
11/16
W
F 0-6 1:35
Z. Plowman
Spring Hill
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 4
115
11/16
W
F 10-5 3:37
A. Reyes
Wheatridge
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 2
115
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Logan
Paola
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
11/09
W
F 4-9 3:30
T. Biering
Eureka
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
11/09
W
DEC 11-10
M. Morales
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
11/09
L
MD 11-1
K. Perry
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024