Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abby Lloyd
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Team Name
BMWC
SFU Clan
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
FOR 0-0
K. McLaren
Brock Wrestling Club
2019 Sr Canadian Wrestling Championships
5th Place
53 kg
03/23
L
DEC 4-1
A. Wiebe
Burnaby Mountain WC
2019 Sr Canadian Wrestling Championships
R4X (8 Man)
53 kg
03/23
L
DEC 4-1
S. Stewart
---
2019 Sr Canadian Wrestling Championships
R4/C4 (8 Man)
53 kg
03/23
W
F 8-0 0:44
A. Vidyadhar
Ascendant Martial Arts
2019 Sr Canadian Wrestling Championships
C8 (8 Man)
53 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Davis
---
Canada Cup
5th Place
53
07/07
L
TF 10-0 3:29
J. Ni
CHINA
Canada Cup
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
07/07
W
TF 11-0 3:00
J. Bershatsky
Lakehead Wrestling Club
Canada Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
07/07
L
TF 12-2
D. Weicker
---
Canada Cup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
07/06
L
DEC 6-0
J. Parsons
---
2018 Non-Olympic Weight Trials
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
07/06
W
DEC 9-2
C. Nania
---
2018 Non-Olympic Weight Trials
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
03/17
L
DEC 8-5
K. McLaren
Brock Wrestling club
2018 Senior Canadian Championship
Gold
53 kg
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Davis
---
2018 Senior Canadian Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53 kg
03/17
W
F 5-0 1:46
J. Bershatsky
Lakehead Wrestling Club
2018 Senior Canadian Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53 kg
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Mason
SFU (Unattached)
2018 Cascades Classic
C2 (8 Man)
51
01/28
W
TF 10-0 1:29
A. Paulson
University of Saskatchwan
2018 Cascades Classic
R4/C4 (8 Man)
51
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/03
W
DEC 2-1
K. McLaren
Brock
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
11/03
L
F 3-2 5:29
D. Weiker
Brock
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
11/03
W
F 2-2 3:33
J. Parsons
Brock
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
07/08
W
F 8-2 3:33
K. McLaren
Brock Wrestling Club
Canada Cup
Round 5 (5 Man)
53
07/08
W
TF 10-0 2:23
J. Papke
Guelph WC
Canada Cup
Round 3 (5 Man)
53
07/08
W
TF 10-0 3:38
J. Bershansky
Lakehead WC
Canada Cup
Round 2 (5 Man)
53
07/08
L
F 6-0 1:34
J. Mian
Dinos Wrestling Club
Canada Cup
Round 1 (5 Man)
53
07/07
W
DEC 4-3
D. Weicker
Brock
Non Olympics Wrestle-offs + Tops 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
07/07
L
DEC 3-1
H. Franson
---
Non Olympics Wrestle-offs + Tops 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
07/07
L
DEC 12-3
S. Stewart
NB
Non Olympics Wrestle-offs + Tops 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
03/25
W
F 8-6 5:54
M. Parks
---
2017 Senior Canadian Wrestling
5th Place
53
03/25
L
TF 11-0 3:36
K. McLaren
Brock WC
2017 Senior Canadian Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
03/25
L
F 6-0 1:35
J. MacDonald
Brock WC
2017 Senior Canadian Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
03/25
W
DEC 6-2
C. Nania
Dinos WC
2017 Senior Canadian Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
03/25
W
TF 11-0 3:44
J. Papke
Guelph WC
2017 Senior Canadian Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
DEC 6-5
C. Nania
---
SFU Clansman International
R2 (32 Man)
53kg
12/03
W
F 2-6 4:25
M. Parks
London Western WC
SFU Clansman International
R4X (32 Man)
53kg
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
B. Berry
Team Impact
SFU Clansman International
R4/C4 (32 Man)
53kg
12/03
W
TF 10-0 4:27
J. Dehart
---
SFU Clansman International
R8/C8 (32 Man)
53kg
12/03
W
TF 12-1 3:42
S. Sewak
Burnaby Mountain WC
SFU Clansman International
R16/C16 (32 Man)
53kg
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024