Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cesar Vazquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
ASG
Kistler Dungeon
Kistler`s Dungeon
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 3-1
A. Velasquez
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
3rd, 5th, & 7th (40 Man)
126
03/08
W
DEC 3-0
D. Ruiz
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Cons. Semis (40 Man)
126
03/08
W
DEC 6-4
A. Hernandez
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Con 6
126
03/08
W
TF 18-3
T. Smith
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Con 5 (40 Man)
126
03/08
L
F 0-0 3:31
M. Knoblauch
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Champ 4 (40 Man)
126
03/07
W
F 0-0 5:53
M. LAIR
Poway (sd)
2014 CA High School State Finals
Champ 3 (40 Man)
126
03/07
W
F 0-0 1:52
D. Delbosque
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
126
03/07
W
MD 12-4
D. Lyle
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Champ 1 (40 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
A. Velasquez
Modesto
2014 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Con Round of 12
126
01/03
W
DEC 4-2
D. Martinez
Clovis
2014 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & WB
126
01/03
W
F 11-4 3:52
A. Pangrazio
---
2014 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 3 (WB only)
126
01/03
W
TF 17-2 5:00
A. Munoz
Madera
2014 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
126
01/03
L
F 8-1 3:00
M. Knoblauch
Clovis West
2014 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 1
126
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
W
F 3-1 1:23
S. Malm
TCWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
132
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:32
Z. Bell-Mathews
---
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:56
Y. Funakoshi
---
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
132
05/10
W
TF 6-0
E. Bluestone
CMWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
05/10
L
DEC 11-4
A. Molina
CVWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
05/10
W
F 6-0 1:10
J. Gomez
SAWA
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Hansz
---
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
132
05/10
L
DEC 0-6
Y. Funakoshi
---
2013 CA USA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
DEC 5-0
E. Johnston
arroyo grande
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
06/02
L
DEC 5-4
R. Herrera
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
06/02
L
DEC 4-1
M. Zuunbayan
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
06/02
L
DEC 4-1
M. Zuunbayan
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
06/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. Mora
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
06/02
W
DEC 6-0
S. ORourke
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
126
04/29
W
TF 6-0
A. Onsurez
---
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
04/29
L
DEC 2-0
D. Conte
---
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
04/29
L
DEC 2-2
A. Gomez
---
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
04/29
W
DEC 5-3
J. Donato
Union City Wrestling Club
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
04/28
W
F 0-0 1:44
L. Cuevas
Tuff Wrestling
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
04/28
W
F 0-0 1:25
S. Cardoza
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
CA USA Cadet Boys-Girls Freestyle State
cadet
126
03/11
W
DEC 10-4
D. Calabro
Woodland High School
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
03/11
W
F 4-0 3:29
A. Hernandez
---
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
03/10
W
DEC 7-3
A. Spitzer
South High
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
03/10
W
DQ 7-2
J. Terry
Golden Valley Mat Cats
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
03/10
W
DEC 2-0
D. Ruiz
Madera High school
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. White
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 10-3
M. Taijeron
---
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112B
03/13
W
DEC 10-3
R. Escalante
Tiger Nation
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
112B
03/13
W
F 4-0 2:26
A. Spitzer
south torrance high school
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112B
03/12
W
MD 15-2
J. Seymour
Big Cat Wrestling
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112B
03/12
L
DEC 12-5
D. Parker
ASG
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112B
03/12
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Zanarini
---
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
112B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024