Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christina Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Marshall
Marshall
Marshall JV
Powhatan
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:03
B. Baker
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs @ Marshall
Round 1
190
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:02
A. Haglund
Fulton
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Callahan
Salem (Salem)
2023 Big Blue Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
S. Coffman
Rolla
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
190
01/21
L
F 10-1 2:15
D. Vangilder
Joplin
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Wetzel
Battle
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
190
01/21
W
F 5-2 4:40
B. Nolan
Blue Springs South
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
B. Bevins
Christiansburg
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Riddick
Kingsfork
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Finals (8 Team)
190
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
C. Patterson
Tallwood
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-6 1:53
S. Stevenson
Gloucester
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semifinals (8 Team)
190
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
C. Carroll
Mills Godwin
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
01/11
L
F 0-0
E. McKinley
Warrensburg
Warrensburg @ Marshall
Round 1
190
01/07
L
DEC 9-6
N. Burnham
Central Wise
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
7th Place
195
01/07
L
DEC 9-8
A. Myers
Carrol County
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S3.5 - Consi Qtr
195
01/07
W
F 4-5 1:00
M. Al-Shablawi
Patrick Henry-Roanoke
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S2 - WB
195
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Benningfield
South Callaway
Marshall Tournament
Round 2
190
01/07
L
F 1-4 1:19
T. Click
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
S1 - Qtrs
195
01/07
L
F 9-3 1:39
X. Smith
Lincoln College Prep
Marshall Tournament
Round 1
190
01/07
W
F 5-5 3:14
A. Rhoton
Dobyns Bennett
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2023
F4 - Round of 16
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-6 3:55
G. Seipel
Macon
Moberly Jv Tournament
round5
195
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Fallaw
Moberly
Moberly Jv Tournament
round4
195
01/23
L
F 4-0 3:17
E. Prewitt
Macon
Moberly Jv Tournament
round3
195
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:51
R. Comegys
Boonville
Moberly Jv Tournament
round2
195
01/16
L
F 6-0 3:31
D. Cashatt
Macon
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 4-2 2:32
J. Lorraine
Savannah
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/16
L
F 3-1 1:06
G. Pineda
Marshall
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024