Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Iverson White
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
NB Elite
SA Christian
San Antonio Christian
San Antonio Christian Schools
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
MD 12-4
N. Bryant
St. Thomas Red
St. Thomas Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:26
L. Williams
---
St. Thomas Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. West
---
St. Thomas Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Treistman
Kinkaid
St. Thomas Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Giddens
Evangel Christian Academy
Saints Invitational
Champ. Round 2
126
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
T. Labiaga
SA Reagan
2016 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/10
W
MD 19-6
E. Rodea
Glenn
2016 Rough Rider Invitational
2nd WB 16 32
126
12/10
L
TF 15-0 2:12
C. Warden
Dripping Springs
2016 Rough Rider Invitational
Champ & 1WB
126
12/10
W
DEC 15-9
D. Gomez
CC King
2016 Rough Rider Invitational
Round 1
126
12/03
L
DEC 11-9
A. RAMERIZ
PSJA Memorial
2016 BOYS Charger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
J. Martinez
SA Highlands
2016 BOYS Charger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:50
D. Arau
Wagner
2016 BOYS Charger Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
W
TF 14-3 2:53
J. Bolton
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
W
TF 10-0 1:10
A. Elmore
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
W
TF 12-0 1:01
H. Males
Rockwall County Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
W
TF 10-0 0:33
B. DeLemos
Unattached
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bolton
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bolton
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Cadet
106
04/30
L
DQ 0-0
S. McCoy
Star Wrestling Club
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Cadet
106
04/30
W
F 4-0 0:37
J. Bolton
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Cadet
106
04/30
W
F 8-0 0:42
A. Delaney
Timber Creek HS Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Cadet
106
04/30
W
TF 10-0 2:25
H. Males
Rockwall County Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Cadet
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024