Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Harris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lower Cape May Reg
Pleasant Hill
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
B. Tilney
Jefferson TWP
Lower Cape May Reg @ Jefferson TWP
Round 1
144
02/08
W
DEC 17-10
O. Entrekin
West Deptford
NJSIAA Group 2 South Final
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Wolfenden
Timber Creek
Lower Cape May Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:20
D. Iannella
Pitman
Lower Cape May Quad
Round 1
132
01/23
W
DEC 9-7
L. Sherlock
Shawnee
Delsea tri
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:54
Z. Stokes
Delsea
Delsea tri
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
D. Nelson
Middle Township
Lower Cape May Reg @ Middle Township
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 8-7
J. Cauldwell
Toms River North
Barnegat Quad
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:52
G. Mamola
Barnegat
Barnegat Quad
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:35
J. Hart
Pinelands Regional
Barnegat Quad
Round 1
132
01/07
W
MD 15-6
J. Canuso
Haddonfield High Schol
Williamstown Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 10-7
A. Hussain
Hunterdon Central Reg
Williamstown Duals
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 10-0 4:55
N. Wise
Williamstown
Williamstown Duals
Round 1
132
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:14
C. Rhoads
Millville
Lower Cape May Tri
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:47
J. Cinkowski
Vineland
Lower Cape May Tri
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:46
G. Neuman
Riverside
Riverside / Lower Cape May / Pennsauken Tri
Round 1
132
12/15
W
DEC 9-8
L. Silvestre
Pennsauken
Riverside / Lower Cape May / Pennsauken Tri
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 14-5
N. McLarney
Sterling
Buena Quad
Round 1
138
02/11
W
DEC 9-7
J. Benson
---
Buena Quad
Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:23
O. Haas
Middle Township
Njsiaa SJ group 2
Round 1
138
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
W. Bayer
Haddonfield High Schol
Njsiaa SJ group 2
Round 1
138
02/04
W
MD 18-6
L. Fearnhead
Ocean City
Delsea Tri
Round 1
138
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:30
A. Boos
Delsea
Delsea Tri
Round 1
138
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:16
E. Cronk
Vineland
Quad@LCM w/Pinelands, Toms River North, Vineland
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Dolci
Toms River North
Quad@LCM w/Pinelands, Toms River North, Vineland
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Esposito
Pinelands Regional
Quad@LCM w/Pinelands, Toms River North, Vineland
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 2-1
B. Stansbury
Hammonton
Lower Cape May Reg @ Hammonton
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
T. Seehafer
Harrisburg
Monroe Invitational 2022
Championship Finals
113
01/29
W
F 0-0
A. Lopez
Harrisburg
Monroe Invitational 2022
Championship Semifinals
113
01/29
W
F 0-0
A. Vanhouten
Oakland
Monroe Invitational 2022
Championship Quarterfinals
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:52
A. Reyes
Kennedy
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:28
D. Sanabria
Culver
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:22
H. Conway
Dayton
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
DEC 10-5
A. Santiago
North Eugene
Nick Lutz Invitational
Final Round
113
01/15
W
F 15-1 4:47
Z. Kitner
North Eugene
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
113
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:02
J. Plueard
Springfield
King of the Hill
Placing Rounds
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:20
E. Morris
Churchill
King of the Hill
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:26
J. Macias
Springfield
King of the Hill
Semis
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024