Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Rio Grande City
Rio Grande City Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Trujillo
Edcouch-Elsa
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Placements
145
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Flores
Pharr Valley View
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Consi Semis
145
02/06
L
F 7-0 2:29
O. Guerra
Donna
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Semis
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Trujillo
Edcouch-Elsa
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/05
W
F 3-4 1:41
A. Garza
La Joya Palmview
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 8-3 4:44
J. Park
Cherry Creek
2020 Centennial League JV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 7-2 3:26
A. Smith-Santo-Tores
Arapahoe
2020 Centennial League JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
DEC 17-10
D. Pham
Grandview
2020 Centennial League JV Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
F 2-7 1:09
M. Alanis
PSJA Memorial
UIL District 16-5A Boys Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
01/24
W
F 10-2 2:54
L. Vera
Mission Veterans Memorial
UIL District 16-5A Boys Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/24
L
F 10-1 3:24
A. Martinez
---
UIL District 16-5A Boys Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
K. Sain
Thornton
Take the Crown JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132 B
01/18
W
MD 9-0
L. Ross
Vista Peak
Take the Crown JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 B
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Hicks
---
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
145
01/10
W
F 7-2 1:52
T. Treadway
---
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
145
01/10
L
F 6-0 3:17
M. Rodriguez
Sharyland
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
145
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:23
H. Garcia
---
Snakebite Invitational
3rd place
145
01/04
W
F 9-2 2:37
C. Crowell
Leander Rouse
Snakebite Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
I. Sanchez
Vanguard Academy
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 15-4 4:48
H. Garcia
---
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Rivera
Lakewood
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 4
126
12/21
W
F 8-2 2:03
C. Potter
Mountain Range
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Cons & 16 Champ/Cons)
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Ford
Pomona
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 11-3 2:01
A. Montalvo
Rio Grande City Grulla
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Semis and WB3
145
02/06
L
F 2-2 3:12
E. Munoz
Roma
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:55
J. Rodriguez
Mission Veterans
District 16-5A Boys JV Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Garza
La Joya Palmview
District 16-5A Boys JV Championships
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Rivera
Valley View
District 16-5A Boys JV Championships
Round 2
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:14
K. Trujillo
---
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 3-3 4:36
G. Flores
---
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 8-2 4:36
R. Jala
Edinburg Vela High
Snakebite Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0
T. Pottenger
---
Georgetown ThrowDown
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:17
L. Reed
---
Georgetown ThrowDown
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 4-2 0:55
X. Hernandez
Bryan Rudder
Georgetown ThrowDown
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
L
F 6-1 2:47
J. Rangel
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Rattler Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Alvarez
Sharyland
Rattler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 6-3 1:59
J. Noyola
Donna North
Rattler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Cavazos
Grulla
Rattler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Ramirez
Donna
Rattler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024