Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richie Bisping
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Lowell
Lowell WC
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 1-0 3:59
C. Smith
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
TF 17-1 4:02
M. McElroy
Crown Point
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Placement (8 Man)
182
02/02
L
F 11-3 4:29
N. Perez
LaPorte
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Semis (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 8-1 2:41
C. Atrim
Michigan City
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
182
01/26
W
MD 13-0
M. McElroy
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/26
W
MD 12-1
M. Degrado
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Boone Grove
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
C. Smith
---
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/12
W
F 6-0 1:55
N. Escamilla
Munster
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Barsich
Highland
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
K. Walton
Merrillville
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Degrado
---
Lake County Championships
Semis FINALS Championship ONLY
182
01/05
W
DEC 11-4
D. Ward
Hammond Gavit
Lake County Championships
Quarters FINALS Championship ONLY
182
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:34
N. Escamilla
Munster
Lake County Championships
Round of 16 (Round 2 Champ) & 1st Rd WB
182
12/28
L
F 3-0 3:23
C. Lacey
Northridge High School
2018 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
182
12/28
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Al-khalil
South Bend Riley HS
2018 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 8-0 0:16
G. Marks
Highland
Lowell @ Highland
Round 1
182
12/10
W
DEC 18-14
C. Smith
---
Lowell @ Hobart
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 9-1 1:29
C. Singleton
Maurer Coughlin WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
170
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
S. Prybylla
N/A
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
170
03/10
W
DEC 5-0
B. Bailey
Portage WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
170
03/10
L
DEC 9-7
C. Chapman
Jay County WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
170
03/10
W
DEC 7-0
B. Stinnett
Cascade Youth League WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-1 3:58
P. Sterrett
Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Placement
182
02/26
L
F 6-0 2:14
C. Friedt
Bellmont
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi Semi`s
182
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
K. Corrales
Seymour WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi. vs. Semi
182
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
G. Keesee
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Consi`s 4/6
182
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
K. Chumley
Warpath WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi vs. Qtr.
182
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Pearson
Decatur Central WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2
182
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
C. Friedt
Bellmont
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
182
02/25
W
F 3-2 1:40
N. Brock
Lake station
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 1
182
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
D. Kendrex
Maurader WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 9
170
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Duncan
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
170
02/13
L
DEC 2-1
R. Wells
Warren WA
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
170
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
J. Munoz
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
170
02/12
W
DEC 7-0
C. Meeks
Southern Wells
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
170
01/21
L
MD 16-3
Z. Fattore
---
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
S. Bruster
Mishawaka
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. F.
Griffith
Garry Burkhart Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Lucius
Elkhart Central
2016 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (32 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Davison
Chesterton
2016 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 10-0 5:34
D. Hammons-Flannigan
LaPorte
2016 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:33
K. Foster
Highland
Lowell @ Highland
Round 1
182
12/10
W
F 7-2 2:49
J. Swallow
Kankakee Valley
Crown Point JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
T. Rosa
Lake Central
Crown Point JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
D. McCloud
North Montgomery
Crown Point JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 8-0 5:48
M. Salzar
Hobart
Lowell @ Hobart
Round 1
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:52
D. Barajas
Crown Point
Crown Point JV Invite
1st Place Match
145
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
D. Barnett
North Montgomery
Crown Point JV Invite
Round 4
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Stultz
North Montgomery
Crown Point JV Invite
Round 3
145
12/12
W
F 10-0 2:47
J. Swallow
Kankakee Valley
Crown Point JV Invite
Round 2
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Mendoza
Lake Central
Crown Point JV Invite
Round 1
145
12/11
L
MD 10-2
M. Hunter
Hobart High School
Hobart High School @ Lowell
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024