Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Bogdanoff
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Newtown
Newtown HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
J. Patton
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 9-5 5:48
A. Curry
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 2:19
G. Busch
New Milford
New Milford @ Newtown
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
B. Burrell
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Newtown
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
W
F :12
N. Salmon
Harding
Harding vs Newtown
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
L
F 5:03
J. Mercado
Trumbull
Newtown @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:40
H. Rasmussen
Fairfield Warde
Newtown @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 2:29
M. Carson
Enfield
Newtown vs Enfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:32
U. Khan
Foran
Newtown vs Foran
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
L
F
A. Curry
---
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/17
W
F :17
T. Olatinwo
Masuk
Masuk @ Newtown
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
TF 16-1 4:58
C. Kelly
Timberlane Regional High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Tat
Oliver Ames High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Whelan
New Milford
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:44
J. Gannotti
Waterford
Newtown @ Waterford
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:13
U. Khan
Foran
Newtown @ Foran
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 8-4 1:14
M. Ferrucci
Notre Dame-West Haven
Newtown @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
170 lbs
01/03
W
MD 14-3
H. Anglace
Pomperaug
Newtown @ Pomperaug
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
F :28
D. Ledoux
Agawam
Guilford Invitational
---
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:06
E. Cruz
Agawam
Guilford Invitational
---
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-2
B. Araniti
Simsbury
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/16
L
F 2:58
W. Holmes
Trumbull
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/20
L
MD 10-2
C. Lucca
Canton HS
Eagle Classic
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:19
M. Melendez
Derby HS
Eagle Classic
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:27
A. DeJulius
East Catholic HS
Eagle Classic
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024