Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Broady Kelly
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Crawford County Wrestling Team
Relentless Training Center
Robinson
Silver Lake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
TF 12-2 2:20
T. Ward
Intense Wrestling Club
Intense Wrestling Freestyle Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
144
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
N. Link
Kentucky
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 4
138
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Cavallo
Indiana
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 2
138
02/25
W
DEC 7-3
M. Roesch
Indiana
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 1
138
02/10
L
MD 10-0
B. Rayl
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
D. Moore
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 12-1
T. Wells
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
L. Riggs
Roxana
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/31
L
F 0-0
D. Aten
Lawrenceville
Robinson @ Lawrenceville
Round 1
126
01/31
W
TF 15-0
H. lll
Paris
Robinson Duals
Round 1
132
01/31
W
TF 17-2
D. Aten
Lawrenceville
Robinson Duals
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 0-0
M. Wells
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Robinson Duals
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 0-0
I. Findley
Salem
Salem @ Robinson
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0
G. Keen
Paris
Robinson @ Paris
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Bolerjack
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carmi (C.-White County) @ Robinson
Round 1
126
01/29
W
TF 18-1
K. Melahn
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel @ Robinson
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
D. Aten
Lawrenceville
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 19-7
T. Nelson
Hoopeston
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:57
B. Berndt
Carterville
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. Aaron
Toledo (Cumberland)
Robinson Duals
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 0-0
I. Findley
Salem
CWC JV Invite 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 0-0
L. Bolerjack
Carmi (C.-White County)
CWC JV Invite 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
TF 16-1
M. Crim
Goreville
CWC JV Invite 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:06
W. Wilson
Oblong
Robinson @ Oblong
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 15-3 2:18
M. Wells
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:24
O. Rivera
Wilmington
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
TF 18-3 3:39
D. Ramsey
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Kucinic
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/29
W
TF 17-0 2:00
W. Wilson
Hillsboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
B. Pender
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:34
A. Brewer
Canton
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/17
W
MD 13-2
T. Wells
Fithian (Oakwood)
Skull & Crossbones
Placements
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:03
K. Stewart
Effingham (H.S.)
Skull & Crossbones
Semis & WB
126
12/17
L
DEC 5-2
K. Roberts
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Skull & Crossbones
Semis & WB
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Missey
Carlyle
Skull & Crossbones
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:02
K. Davis
Olney (Richland County)
Olney (Richland County) @ Robinson
Round 1
126
11/29
W
MD 13-5
B. Moon
Effingham (H.S.)
Robinson @ Effingham (H.S.)
Round 1
132
11/21
W
F 0-0
J. Kuhn
Charleston
Charleston @ Robinson
Round 1
126
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. VerHeecke
Unity Christian Decatur
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
128-140
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Walker
richwoods High School
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
128-140
11/04
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:13
A. Eisenberg
Toss Em Up
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
128-140
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Williams
Glenwood
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
128-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Spurgeon
EBF Rockets
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
125-131
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Babb
Storm Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
125-131
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Skoff
Morris
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
125-131
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Hathaway
Indy West Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 16-3 3:32
C. Baugh
Unaffiliated
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/05
L
F 0-4 3:28
I. Alexander
Greenfield Central
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
03/05
W
MD 14-2
Z. Hathaway
Indy West Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
IHSA 1A Sectional @ TBA 3
Cons. Round 3
113
02/11
W
MD 10-0
C. Ackman
Richland County
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
MD 10-0
C. Ackerman
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ TBA 3
Cons. Round 2
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:32
K. Richards
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:32
K. Richards
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ TBA 3
Quarterfinals
113
01/10
W
TF 15-0
J. Wellen
Fairfield
Robinson @ Fairfield
Round 1
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:08
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Findlay
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:39
E. Othon
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 12-1
D. Sadler
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 14-2 4:35
A. Andrade
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
H. Johnson
Knoxville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 9-4 2:15
N. Whitman
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 11-7
J. Jochums
Canton
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Holcomb
Royal Valley
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
finals
100
11/19
L
DEC 9-6
K. Connor
Silver Lake
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 3
100
11/19
L
MD 14-6
T. Fiehler
Jeff West
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 2
100
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Buckman
Rock Creek
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024