Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Vines
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Apache Youth Wrestling
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. McDoniel
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
02/10
W
MD 11-0
J. Schilling
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 11-3 4:08
K. Rudd
Battlefield Wrestling Club
Chad Bottorff Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Graham
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
F 8-1 2:13
M. Vines
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
110
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Melber
Rogers Iron Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
E. Farnsworth
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
L
NC 0-0
J. Melber
Rogers Iron Wrestling
2023 Pummel in Pottsville
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
110
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Russell
Seneca Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
11/04
L
F 2-2 2:07
M. Vines
Pottsville Apache Youth Wrestling
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Kendrick
Dover Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Funk
Dover Pirate Youth Wrestling
Boo Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
10/28
W
F 4-2 2:07
M. Vines
Apache Youth Wrestling
Boo Bash
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Langston
Beebe Badgers Wrestling
Boo Bash
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Kendrick
Dover Pirate Youth Wrestling
Boo Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Furr
Beebe Youth Wrestling
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
96
11/26
L
F 7-1 2:25
R. Turner
Panthers Youth Wrestling
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
96
11/26
W
F 6-0 0:43
K. Bittick
Elite Wrestling Academy
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
96
11/26
L
F 5-0 1:09
B. Lovan
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Bring the Hammer Cabot Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
96
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Ritenour
---
The Battle for the Black Pearl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96
11/19
W
F 6-5 1:16
B. Murphree
Springdale Youth Wrestling
The Battle for the Black Pearl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96
11/19
L
F 9-2 3:20
I. Griffin
---
The Battle for the Black Pearl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024