Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leon Webb
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Garfield Heights
Garfield Hts.
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. Medley
Maple Hts.
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
3rd Place
220
03/02
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
E. Sevastos
---
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/02
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
P. Zentiska
Barberton
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
Semis
220
03/02
W
F 3-0 4:40
C. Medley
Maple Hts.
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
Quarters
220
03/02
W
F 0-0 3:56
J. Perez
Austintown-Fitc
North Canton D1 Districts 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
I. Sell
Brecksville
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Fifth Place Matches
220
01/19
L
DEC 9-2
M. Fausnaugh
Bowling Green
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd4 -- Consi Semi
220
01/19
W
F 9-1 4:33
M. Ashbaugh
Woodridge
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd3 -- Consi
220
01/19
W
DEC 7-5
N. Hoffmann
Garrettsville Garfield
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 2 Consi 4
220
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
E. Sevastos
Brunswick
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd1--Champ Quarters
220
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:53
L. Caraballo
Olmsted Falls
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Round 2 Champ 2 + Consi 1
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Pasadyn
Arch. Hoban
2019 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 1 Champ Rd 1
220
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
M. Ashbaugh
Woodridge
Hudson Tournament
Champ. Round 2
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024