Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Swenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 16-10 5:31
G. McDowell
Napoleon
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Quarterfinals
189
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
D. Schumacher
South Border
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback
189
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:31
C. PTACEK
Oakes
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
1st & 3rd
189
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
B. Chenault
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2024 East-West Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
189
01/27
L
MD 10-0
T. Bohmbach
Stanley
2024 East-West Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th Place
189
01/27
W
F 8-4 3:35
A. Weathersby
Williams County
2024 East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
189
01/26
W
F 9-1 2:11
E. Rensch
Velva
2024 East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
C. Garber
Carrington
2024 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
189
01/26
W
F 10-0 2:21
G. McDowell
Napoleon
2024 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
01/24
W
F 2-0
M. Kratzke
United Clay Becker Badgers
Kindred, UCB, Mahnomen Triangular
Round 1
189
01/24
W
DEC 8-6
B. McMullen
Mahnomen-Waubun
Kindred, UCB, Mahnomen Triangular
Round 1
189
01/20
W
F 7-4 4:04
K. Rose
Pembina County North
2024 Storhaug Invitational
3rd / 5th / 7th
189
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:48
C. Hebl
LaMoure
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Consi Semis
189
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Bulow
Valley CIty
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Semis/ WB3
189
01/20
W
F 8-4 4:13
M. Schwab
Lisbon
2024 Storhaug Invitational
WB2
189
01/20
L
DEC 11-8
C. Garber
Carrington
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
189
01/19
W
F 9-0 3:05
B. Lyons
Lisbon
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
189
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Paxton
Britton-Hecla
Kindred, LaMoure, Britton-Hecla Triangular
Round 1
189
01/10
W
MD 13-0
D. Anderson
Lisbon
Lisbon, Kindred, Napoleon, Northern Cass Quad
Round 1
189
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
R. Sanchez
Frazee
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
189
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:50
C. Henderson
Northern Lights
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB2
189
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Agre
Roseau
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
189
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:39
C. PTACEK
Oakes
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
189
12/06
W
DEC 5-0
B.
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
189
12/06
L
DEC 4-3
T. THORPE
Oakes
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
189
12/02
L
F 4-2 4:45
M. Shultz
Sisseton
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
189
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:40
J. Fitzpatrick
Brookings
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
189
12/02
W
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Schultz
Fargo North
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
189
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Brewer
Fargo Davies
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 4 - 16 WB2
189
12/02
L
MD 12-0
M. Werremeyer
Fargo Davies
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
189
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 16-3 3:53
D. Mertens
Redwood Valley
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
172-180
06/28
W
F 6-2 1:13
J. Hinrichs
Carrington
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
172-180
06/28
W
F 6-1 0:52
W. Jorgenson
Carrington
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
172-180
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
K. Smith
Deslacs-Burlington
2023 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
160
01/27
W
MD 9-0
K. Mascol
Velva
2023 East-West Tournament
Prelim Round 2
160
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
M. Ford
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
2023 East-West Tournament
Prelims
160
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Stock
South Border
2023 Storhaug Invitational
3rd / 5th / 7th
160
01/21
L
F 3-2 2:05
B. Nachbor
Border West Buccaneers
2023 Storhaug Invitational
Semis/ WB3
160
01/21
W
TF 17-1 2:57
D. Kaercher
Pembina County North
2023 Storhaug Invitational
WB2
160
01/21
L
F 14-1 4:36
G. Hebl
LaMoure
2023 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
160
01/21
W
F 11-0 4:54
N. Alderin
Linton-HMB
2023 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
160
01/07
L
MD 11-3
C. Stock
South Border
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
160
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:53
W. Enno
Northern Lights
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Hanson
May-Port-CG
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
160
01/07
L
DEC 12-6
C. Olson-Tingelstad
Central Cass
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024