Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ailyn Cancino
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
MD 9-0
K. Guzman
Castro Valley
15th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
111
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Gutierrez
Pittsburg Senior
15th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
111
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Menjivar
Terra Nova High School
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
111
12/01
W
F 8-2 4:10
R. Hernandez
Gunderson
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
12/01
L
F 8-0 2:54
J. Sarsour
San Mateo High School
Peninsula JV and Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 12-0
N. Robles
San Benito JV
2017 MBL league championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 108
02/10
L
F 8-2 4:23
J. Macias
---
2017 MBL league championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 108
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Aguiniga
Wilcox
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:18
N. Lee
Fremont
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Moreno
Aptos
Kusumoto Klassic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:15
N. Leon
Mills
Kusumoto Klassic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Smith
Capuchino High School
50Peninsula Wrestling TournamentJV/Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
12/02
W
F 11-10 4:39
S. Hoang
Mills High School
50Peninsula Wrestling TournamentJV/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:51
M. Chung
Mills High School
50Peninsula Wrestling TournamentJV/Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
12/02
W
F 5-5 2:38
R. Meyers
Cupertino High School
50Peninsula Wrestling TournamentJV/Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024