Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tabitha Montez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Central Catholic Wrestling
Central Catholic Wrestling Clu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 13-3
L. Martinez
Central Catholic
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
127
02/11
W
TF 19-2 4:30
J. Garcia
Red Star Wrestling Academy
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
127
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:30
M. Cova
Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling C
SJWA Cupid Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
143
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
M. dyke
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
143
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Martinez
Central Catholic
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
123
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Corona
Blazers WC
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:18
A. Torres
Blazers WC
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
135
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
A. Rocha
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
135
01/13
W
MD 18-5
C. Reveles
Blazers WC
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Semis & WB (8 Man)
123
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:58
K. Furlong
Team Selma
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
135
01/13
W
F 10-3 0:56
R. Martinez
---
CVYWA`s 16th Annual Selma Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Martinez
Central Catholic Wrestling
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 118-129
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:53
M. Dyke
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 5 (5 Man)
Girls 133-142
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:51
A. Jimenez
Atwater Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 118-129
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:23
G. Hernandez
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 4 (5 Man)
Girls 133-142
01/07
W
F 8-1 3:36
J. Garcia
Red Star Wrestling
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 2 (5 Man)
Girls 133-142
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Cruz
Open Mat acadamy
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
Girls 133-142
01/07
W
TF 15-0 1:55
A. Carmona
Martinez
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls 118-129
12/03
W
F 8-0 3:23
W. Prosser
Hughson
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120lbs
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Gonzales
CYW
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120lbs
12/03
L
F 9-1 2:40
B. Silva
Central Catholic
SCWAY Jr. Bulldog Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120lbs
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
S. Darer
Pacifica wrestling academy
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
117
10/07
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:14
L. Reyna
Justin Graza Takedown
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
117
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
E. Cohen
Palo Alto
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-0
J. Albright
Iron Eagles
Northern California TOC 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
A. Reyes
Mad Town
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
116
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
J. Lund
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
127
02/05
W
F 15-2 2:11
A. Schultz
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
127
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:21
M. Fitzgerald
Red Wave
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
119lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Castillo
Team Selma
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
119lbs
01/28
W
F 6-2 3:26
G. Valdez
Team Selma
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
119lbs
01/22
W
MD 12-1
L. Estrada
Merced Bears WC
Cal Republic`s Norcal Showcase
Round 2 (3 Man)
1198&124
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vargas
Central Catholic
Cal Republic`s Norcal Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
11232&123
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
L. Perez
Central Catholic
Cal Republic`s Norcal Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
11232&123
01/22
W
F 2-0
F. Garcia
Livingston Cougars
Cal Republic`s Norcal Showcase
Round 1 (3 Man)
1198&124
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
A. Quiroz
Central Catholic
Cal Republic`s Norcal Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
11232&123
01/08
W
F 8-1 2:13
L. Perez
Central Catholic Wrestling Clu
Cupid Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
127
01/08
W
F 14-1 1:42
J. Luiz
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
Cupid Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
127
12/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Mendoza
---
Junior Rodeo Invitational 2022
Placement
119-127lbs
12/11
W
F 4-3 2:46
A. Lugo
Team Selma
Junior Rodeo Invitational 2022
Semis & WB
119-127lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:28
T. Colmenero
Daniel Cormier WA
Junior Rodeo Invitational 2022
Round 5 (12 Man)
119-127lbs
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:03
L. Esparza
La Jolla
Junior Rodeo Invitational 2022
Round 3 (12 Man)
119-127lbs
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
J. Mendoza
---
Junior Rodeo Invitational 2022
Round 2 (12 Man)
119-127lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
W
Replay
VFA 3:14 4-3
K. Wong
---
2022 Women's Nationals
3rd Place
110 lbs
05/08
W
Replay
VFA 1:02 4-0
R. Garcia
Best Trained Wrestling
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi-Semis
110 lbs
05/08
W
Replay
VFA 1:56 4-0
A. Zimmerer
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 4
110 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
VPO1 6-6
E. Antoni
Minnesota
2022 Women's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024