Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Murphysboro
SM Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-2 4:13
M. Youngers
SM East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 3
JV 165
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:41
J. Caudill
Olathe South
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 1
JV 165
01/26
L
TF 16-1
L. Hancock
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS @ Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Round 1
165
01/25
W
F 1-2 2:35
R. Chien
Olathe Northwest HS
Battle of Northwest 2024
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:30
A. Shahrokhi
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Battle of Northwest 2024
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 2-0
C. Pardee
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SMNW JV Mixer
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 2-1 2:00
C. Huber
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SMNW JV Mixer
Round 1
165
12/06
L
F 6-5 4:00
B. Nelson
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SMNW JV Mixer
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:01
M. Masters
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill JV Invitational
Placements
165A
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Elton
Spring Hill
Spring Hill JV Invitational
Round 4
165A
11/30
W
F 6-2 3:36
C. Briley
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill JV Invitational
Round 2
165A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Hurla
Shawnee Heights
2023 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
165 B
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Willy
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2023 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
165 B
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
B. Macey
Blue Valley Southwest
2023 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
165 B
12/02
L
F 7-2 1:06
K. Tannahill
Holton
Spring Hill JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165B
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Sedler
Blue Valley HS
Spring Hill JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165B
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Evans
---
Spring Hill JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 2-3 3:45
Z. Saunders
---
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-24)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
N. Prosser
Effingham
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
113
01/05
L
F 5-0 3:08
G. Metz
Highland
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Rodgers
East St. Louis Senior
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
113
01/04
W
F 7-2 3:03
S. Walters
Lincoln
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Pool Rd 2)
113
12/28
L
F 8-1 3:51
C. Williamson
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. King
Mercer County
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:33
G. Lopez
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 4-2 2:48
N. Clark
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (12 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024