Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Wolfe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
Pryor
Pryor Elementary Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
R. Meyer
---
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:28
K. Smith
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
3rd Place
195 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:58
D. McColloch
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
K. Kelley
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:28
K. Smith
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
MD 11-1
M. Chang
---
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
L. Oliver
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/22
L
F 5-2 3:56
T. Griffin
Pin-King All stars
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
E. Vann
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
11/06
W
MD 9-0
B. Fritz
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial Open/Novice
RR Rnd 3
195 lbs
11/06
W
DEC 11-4
E. Vann
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial Open/Novice
RR Rnd 2
195 lbs
11/06
W
DQ 0-0 1:30
J. Pryor
Pryor Tigers
OKWA - Gage Underwood Memorial Open/Novice
RR Rnd 1
195 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-5 SV
L. Thrasher
Elgin Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:44
D. High
Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
02/20
L
F 12-0 4:17
J. Wehba
StandFast Wrestling
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Tabon
Team Worx
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024