Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Griesman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Omaha Roncalli
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Roncalli
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:52
A. Ernst
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA - Class B - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 3-0 0:31
T. Thorell
York
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Janecek
Omaha Creighton Prep
Roncalli Invite
round 3
132
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:07
A. Morales
Sioux City East
Roncalli Invite
round 2
132
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
D. Freeman
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 5
132
01/24
L
DEC 5-3
K. West
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 4
132
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
A. Schneider
---
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 3
132
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
M. Irwin
Lincoln Lutheran
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 2
132
01/23
L
MD 11-2
J. Koehler
Millard South
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 1
132
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Barr
AHSTW
Louisville Invite
round 6
132
01/21
L
F 3-0 1:30
D. Trautman
Wilber-Clatonia
Louisville Invite
round 5
132
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
L. Hinrichs
Sutton
Louisville Invite
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Phippen
AHSTW
Louisville Invite
Round 2
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Williams
Weeping Water
Louisville Invite
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:59
J. Timbs
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
132
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:31
J. Caniglia
---
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
132
01/10
W
DEC 20-14
Z. Gansemer
Conestoga
Auburn Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
MD 15-2
T. Ford
---
Auburn Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
F 2-2 1:42
B. Hunzeker
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
Auburn Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
F 7-2 4:17
I. Cliff
Wayne
O-C JV Invitational 2017
Round 4
132a
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
R. Ratkovec
David City
O-C JV Invitational 2017
Round 3
132a
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Ausdemore
Wisner-Pilger
O-C JV Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
132a
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:26
B. Grefe
Arlington
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 4
132
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:17
A. Ernst
Columbus Lakeview
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 3
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Thorell
York
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
H. Tucker
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 1
132
12/23
L
F 4-0 2:14
A. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
132A
12/22
W
DEC 7-5
S. Poe
Lincoln High
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
132A
12/16
L
DEC 10-6
C. Brown
Bellevue West
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 3
132
12/16
W
F 8-1
C. Robertson
Fremont
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 2
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Coffelt
Bellevue East
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:21
J. Koehler
Millard South
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 5
132A
12/10
W
F 8-2 3:00
T. Martin
Omaha Bryan
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 4
132A
12/10
W
DEC 9-8
J. Vasquez
Schuyler
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 3
132A
12/10
L
F 13-10 5:56
L. Vaughan
Roncalli
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 2
132A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 7-6 3:52
J. Harkendorf
Elkhorn South
O-C JV Invitational 2016
Round 2
126
01/11
L
F 6-5 2:15
A. Ausdemore
Wisner-Pilger
O-C JV Invitational 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Dybdal
Seward
2016 Ashland-Greenwood JV Tournament
4-Man Round 2
126 B
01/08
L
DEC 10-8
A. Schneider
---
2016 Ashland-Greenwood JV Tournament
4 - Man Round 1
126 B
12/12
L
F 7-0 3:47
Z. Utech
Bennington
Fort Calhoun JV WR Invite
Round 3
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Hernandez
Omaha Bryan
Fort Calhoun JV WR Invite
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024