Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cannon Torres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 5-3 1:46
C. RAY
---
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 4
147
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Johnson
---
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 3
147
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. MITCHELL
huntsville
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 1
147
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:13
A. CARBAJAL
Shades Valley
2019 Warrior Invitational
round 3
145
01/19
L
F 4-2 1:43
A. CARBAJAL
Shades Valley
2019 Warrior Invitational
round 1
145
01/12
L
F 8-8 5:33
T. Hodge
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Semis
145
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:59
B. GRAY
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Quarters
145
01/12
L
F 4-3 2:49
H. Sanders
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Round 3
145
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:29
C. CASTANEDA
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Round 2
145
01/12
L
F 8-4 1:56
S. Barden
---
2019 Southeastern Pools
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 6-2 3:31
W. Robinson
Mountain Brook
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Conso FInals (Mat 2) - 3rd Place
145
12/15
W
F 14-5 5:14
P. Walthall
Mountain Brook
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 5
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Townsend
---
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 4
145
12/15
W
F 2-3 1:09
K. Paige
Pelham
Leslie Burnett Invitational
---
145
12/15
W
F 5-2 2:18
J. ALLEN
Hewitt Trussville
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-1 2:04
D. Mizell
McAdory
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 3
140
01/27
L
F 2-4 1:29
B. GRAY
---
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 1
140
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:35
B. Bullock
---
Mountain Brook @ Vestavia Hills
Round 1
145
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Ferguson
Chelsea
Coosa River Clash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 4-6 2:18
J. ChaconOttaviani
Clay-Chalkville
Coosa River Clash
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Ferguson
Chelsea
Coosa River Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:06
G. Hunt
---
Coosa River Clash
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:27
V. Sciara
Chelsea
Coosa River Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. England
Mountain Brook
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 14-0 2:37
J. Stender
James Clemens
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Taylor
---
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Robertson
Susan Moore
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 10-6 3:30
J. Cain
Leeds
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 6-6 1:25
R. Diego
Tuscaloosa County
Tuscaloosa County, Mountain Brook, Gadsden City @ Tuscaloosa County
Champ. Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 3-2 2:47
C. ELLIOT
Pell City
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Placement
138
12/02
L
F 2-4 1:36
G. McMinn
---
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Semis & WB
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Cruce
---
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Quarters & WB
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:26
V. Sciara
Chelsea
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Ferguson
Chelsea
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. ENGLAND
Mountain Brook
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:38
G. McMinn
---
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/02
W
MD 15-7
L. HOLCOMB
Oak Mountain
Leslie Burnett Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024