Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxton Fetters
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lee`s Summit West
Lees Summit West
Open Mats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. Culp
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
138
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
C. Bane
Central (Springfield)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
G. Puryear
Willard
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
E. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
138
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Davis
Kearney
Kyle Thrasher 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 9-9 4:46
G. Shoemate
St Clair
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 6-1 3:25
A. Ball
McDonald County
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
E. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Ray-Pec vs. LSW
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 15-9
K. Schmidli
Blue Springs
Tri meet LSW / Blue Springs / William Chrisman
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
J. Lambert
Belton
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 6-2 0:55
R. Smith
Blue Springs
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 14-2
A. Cherco
Oak Park
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
E. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
K. Davis
Kearney
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
B. Tate
Carthage
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 14-4
G. Carr
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
J. Mrozowicz
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Turpin
Kearney
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 8-2 1:59
A. Byrd
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 10-4 2:56
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
LSW @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
138
12/14
W
DEC 5-3
O. Barnhill
Lee`s Summit North
LSN, LS, LSW Tri
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 6-2 1:33
G. Hegarty
Lee`s Summit
LSN, LS, LSW Tri
Round 1
144
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
T. Paige
Van Horn
Coffman Invitational
Finals
144
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. Schmitt
St. John Vianney
Coffman Invitational
Semifinals
144
12/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Deeney
Truman
Coffman Invitational
Round 5
144
12/09
W
F 8-3 1:04
C. Dunn
Glendale
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:33
L. Clayton
Center
Coffman Invitational
Round 3
144
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:29
S. Quinonez
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Coffman Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:55
P. Wolken
Raytown
Coffman Invitational
Round 1
144
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
LSW @ Fort Osage
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite 2023
1st Place
144
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
T. Paige
Van Horn
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 5
144
12/02
W
MD 19-5
P. Wolken
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 2
144
11/30
W
F 9-2 3:28
L. Tyrer
Rockhurst
LSW @ Rockhurst
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Roark
Moberly Kids Club Wrestling
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-138
07/15
W
F 2-2 2:33
N. Lovell
Lone Jack
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-138
07/15
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hyder
Richmond Spartans
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-138
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Smith
Grain Valley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Eikermann
Francis Howell
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/16
W
DEC 2-1
M. Dailey
Raymore-Peculiar
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
126
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
M. Dailey
Raymore-Peculiar
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
126
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
B. Rudman
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Farrell
Orchard Farm
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:33
O. Staat
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
D. Roth
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 15-0 4:00
D. Payne
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Lee`s Summit West
Round 1
126
01/14
W
MD 12-1
M. Dailey
Raymore-Peculiar
GKC Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 10-1 3:05
A. Feldhaus
Lees Summit North
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:16
I. Chapin
Truman
GKC Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
C. Nally
Lee`s Summit
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Hayes
Raytown South
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 1-0
J. Lovelady
Liberty North
Lee`s Summit West @ Liberty North
Round 1
126
01/07
W
TF 16-0 4:24
A. Moody
Belton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 6
126
01/07
W
F 12-1 2:26
J. Welch
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Dietz
Lawson
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
K. Foster
Fulton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3
126
01/07
W
MD 11-1
E. Franklin
Center
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2
126
01/05
W
F 11-1 3:13
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Lee`s Summit West
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024