Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Devine
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
L. Vigil
Eastmark
AIA Div III Sect III
Semis and WB 3
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Dunlap
Notre Dame Preparatory
AIA Div III Sect III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:00
T. Slade
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
AIA Div III Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
165
01/26
L
F 4-2 2:50
M. Steele
Pinnacle
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 3
167
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Cruz
Coronado
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 3
167
01/26
L
F 12-4 3:51
C. Morris
Corona Del Sol
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 1
167
01/16
W
F 0-0
J. Dunlap
Notre Dame Preparatory
ACP Multi-Meet #2
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Cruz
Coronado
ACP Multi-Meet #2
Round 1
165
01/09
W
MD 11-3
m. james
Marcos De Niza
ACP Multi-Meet #2
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:20
G. Haney
Basha
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
3rd-6th
165 Championship
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Hockett
Higley
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165 Championship
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:38
T. Hester
Maricopa
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165 Championship
01/05
W
MD 12-1
A. Lauer
Brophy College Preparatory
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Bernt
Poston Butte
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Lauer
Brophy College Preparatory
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
C. Lopez
Westpoint
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/05
W
F 4-2 3:28
M. Tucker
American Leadership Academy Ironwood HS
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Harding
Show Low
ALA-GN Multi Duals 12-6
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 0-0
S. Jobe
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
ALA-GN Multi Duals 12-6
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 2-5 6:00
J. Smith
Saguaro
ALA-GN Multi Duals 12-6
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
A. Parsons
Chaparral Hs
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
finals
152
01/28
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Fawcett
Pinnacle
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Day 2 R-2
152
01/28
L
F 5-0 2:58
A. Passey
Shadow Ridge
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Day 2 R-1
152
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
C. Jones
Tombstone HS
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Round 3
152
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
B. Green
Benjamin Franklin
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Round 1
152
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
D. Eckman
American Leadership Academy
`Lusi James` W.A.R. DUALS Individual
Finals (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:52
K. Colazo
Poston Butte
Central Arizona Classic Individual 2023
Finals (2 Man)
150 5th Place
01/06
W
F 6-3 3:57
I. Hernandez
Westpoint
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Colazo
Poston Butte
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Workman
Apache Junction
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
01/06
L
MD 15-3
A. Sanchez
Globe
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
01/06
W
MD 8-0
V. McKee
San Tan Foothills
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
01/06
W
MD 14-1
N. Bonadiman
Queen Creek
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:41
D. Genco
Chaparral Hs
Central Arizona Classic 2023 AIA
Round 4 (8 Team)
150
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Schumacher
Desert Vista
Coyote Open JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/10
W
DEF 0-0
K. Pantin
Mountain Pointe
Coyote Open JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:35
L. Cozar
La Joya Community
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
MD 15-5
D. Butler
Verrado
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/30
L
DEC 8-4
L. Vigil
Eastmark
ACP Multi
Champ. Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 1-6 2:44
C. Befort
Mayer HS
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2-2021
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
144
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Blockwitz
---
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2-2021
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
144
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Tacuba
Bagdad HS
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2-2021
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Osuna
Mohave
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2021
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 6-4 2:19
G. Ilano
The Odyssey Institute
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2021
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 5-0 2:16
C. Blockwitz
---
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2021
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 7-0 0:38
D. Smith
Independence
ACP/Titan Wrestling Invitational-2021
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 7-3 2:57
G. Ilano
The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Placement matches 3-6
144
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:17
J. Quiver
Buckeye Union
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:55
S. Luis
La Joya Community
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Round 7 (32 Man)
144
12/03
W
F 7-1 3:52
L. Monarrez
Flowing Wells High School
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Round 5 (32 Man)
144
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Robert
North
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Round 4 (32 Man)
144
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Noe
Yuma
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Round 3 (32 Man)
144
12/03
L
F 13-2 2:48
B. Badke
Chandler
48th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024