Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bram Green
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ben Franklin
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Hall
Davis
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Steele
Pinnacle
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
W. Sheldon
Arizona rough riders
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Mora
Bagdad HS
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D4-175
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
A. Jessop
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:31
E. Castaneda
Hayden
AIA Div IV Sect III
3rd
175
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:09
T. Western
Mogollon
AIA Div IV Sect III
Consi Semi
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
X. Mancha
Miami
AIA Div IV Sect III
Semis and WB 3
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Toth
Seton Catholic
AIA Div IV Sect III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
E. Castaneda
Hayden
AIA Div IV Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
175
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:21
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
Benjamin Franklin Duals
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 9-1 3:45
B. Lueders
Northwest Christian HS
Ben Franklin Multi
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 10-0 3:35
J. Hill
Desert Sunrise
Ben Franklin Multi
Round 1
165
01/17
W
TF 16-0
X. Mancha
Miami
Miami Multi Duals
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 0-0
I. Gallego
Hayden
Miami Multi
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
G. Jorgensen
Seton Catholic
Miami Multi
Round 1
165
01/11
W
TF 16-0
X. Mancha
Miami
Miami Multi
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Piquette
Maricopa
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 6-3 1:21
n. bergeson
San Tan Foothills
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Roland
Dobson
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:33
E. Filetti
Poston Butte
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 15-3 5:59
R. Fajardo
Basha
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/29
L
MD 14-2
N. Wine
Marana
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Marcus
Hamilton
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
165
12/15
W
F 3-2 3:06
M. Henry
Miyamura
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
DEC 12-6
A. Padilla
Aztec
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Yazzie
Chinle
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 4-0 3:57
T. Reinhardt
Bloomfield
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 7-1 1:20
c. aspaas
Kirtland Central
9th Veterans Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/06
L
F 7-1 3:40
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
Ben Franklin Multi
Round 1
175
12/05
W
F 13-3 1:55
J. Nunez
Arizona Lutheran HS
Ben Franklin Multi
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-2 3:36
C. Fawcett
Pinnacle
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Round 4
152
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
C. Hermes
Campo Verde
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Round 3
152
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
D. Devine
Arizona College Prep
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Boys
Round 1
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022