Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Pomajzl
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-2 3:35
K. Hahn
Midland University (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 3
165
02/18
L
DEC 11-5
P. Beeler
University Of Jamestown (n.d.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
165
01/29
W
MD 14-3
K. Hahn
Midland (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.) vs. Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/29
L
MD 13-5
T. Smith
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) vs. Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/29
W
DEC 11-6
I. Burks
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
E. Hatcher
Morningside (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/22
L
F 0-0
K. Keith
Thomas More
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/21
W
TF 15-0
T. Cabral
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/21
W
MD 10-1
I. Bella
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/21
L
MD 12-0
C. Short
Montana State-Northern
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:12
N. Atwood
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Fitzgerald
Augustana (SD)
Hastings Open
Placement
165
01/08
W
F 4-4 4:27
I. Burks
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
165
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
T. Dowler
Grand View (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
165
01/08
W
F 2-0 4:28
J. Carr
---
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
165
11/20
W
DEC 8-7
C. Bridges
---
St. Ambrose University @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:14
G. Bruno
Benedictine College
Benedictine College @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
11/20
L
DEC 8-6
P. Beeler
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
11/18
W
MD 19-5
K. Bigelow
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
165
11/13
L
DEC 11-9
M. Meade
---
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
165
11/13
W
DEC 9-3
E. Kuntz
---
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
165
11/13
L
F 0-0 1:22
T. Dowler
Grand View
Grand View Open
round 2
165
11/11
L
DEC 17-10
G. Bruce
---
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Buena Vista
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 8-0 1:11
K. Oort
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 3
157
02/20
W
DEC 12-5
S. Dunwell
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
157
02/19
L
DEC 8-5
R. Aranda
Midland (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
157
02/06
L
DEC 5-3
T. Smith
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
01/23
W
F 4-1 1:05
S. Pierre
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) vs. Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
01/23
W
MD 10-2
S. Dunwell
---
Doane University @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
01/16
W
MD 14-2
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 6-0 0:36
A. Salvo
Waldorf (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
01/16
L
DEC 11-5
G. Crawford
---
Concordia (Neb.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
165
01/09
L
F 6-0 1:40
I. Burks
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
157
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Newberry
---
Hastings Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
157
01/09
W
DEC 9-4
J. Sanchez
Concordia (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
157
01/09
W
F 14-3 2:49
A. Filliez
Doane
Hastings Open
2nd Wrestleback/Rd2
157
01/09
L
MD 12-3
T. Smith
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Round 1
157
11/25
L
F 11-6 5:59
C. Hargrove
William Penn (Iowa)
William Penn (Iowa) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
157
11/21
W
MD 12-2
J. Hamilton
Jamestown (N.D.)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
157
11/19
L
MD 12-3
B. Peters
---
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-4
T. Smith
Hastings (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
3rd
157
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:43
C. Peterson
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 5
157
02/22
W
MD 15-4
T. Sibbel
Morningside (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Consi 1/4s
157
02/22
W
F 6-2 2:52
A. Mitchell
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 3
157
02/22
L
DEC 8-5
G. Crawford
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
157
02/21
W
F 3-3 4:46
B. Meyer
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
157
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:39
Z. Brown
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:41
C. Peterson
Northwestern (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/17
L
MD 12-2
S. Johnson
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:45
S. Robles
Northeastern Junior College
Hastings College Open
Consi Semis
157
01/11
L
F 13-2 3:48
C. Wilson
---
Hastings College Open
Semis & WB
157
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:43
A. Filliez
Doane
Hastings College Open
Quarters & WB
157
01/11
W
F 14-5 4:15
J. Urbina
Pratt Community College
Hastings College Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
157
11/02
L
FOR 0-0
N. Hertel
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
3rd Place
157
11/02
L
DEF 10-0 1:26
A. Lloyd
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
157
11/02
W
DEC 8-2
S. Howk
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
157
11/02
W
DEC 7-4
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
157
11/02
W
F 10-0 3:14
D. Wortman
Nebraska Weslyn University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 14-3
B. Meyer
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
157
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Avery
Hastings (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 3
157
02/16
L
TF 16-1 3:28
D. Evans
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:49
S. Robles
---
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
157
01/05
L
F 6-0 1:22
J. Wasser
Nebraska-Kearney
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
157
01/05
W
MD 16-8
J. Damenti
---
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
157
11/17
L
TF 18-3 4:09
O. Diaz
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/17
L
F 9-3 3:13
S. Robles
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/10
L
MD 17-7
A. Velazquez
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
157
11/10
L
TF 17-1 7:00
C. Arredondo
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
11/03
L
DEC 7-3
N. Moore
Southwest State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #3.WB
157
11/03
L
F 10-3 4:47
B. Giulio
Saint Cloud State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024