Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emanuela Alaimo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Glen Lake
Glen Lake HS
Michigan Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-1 2:55
S. Hruska
Iron Mountain HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Red 1 - Cadillac
Round 5
105
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
C. Braun
Ludington HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Red 1 - Cadillac
Round 4
105
02/18
L
F 2-5 3:39
D. Bliss
Newberry HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Red 1 - Cadillac
Round 3
105
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Green
Whittemore-Prescott HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Red 1 - Cadillac
Round 2
105
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:13
A. Iverson
Benzie Central HS
MHSAA Team District 201
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:37
D. Bliss
Newberry HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Nelson
Newberry HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
A. Iverson
Benzie Central
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
S. Smith
Munising HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Robinson
Kalkaska HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 2-1 3:16
L. Cockeroll
Mancelona HS
Glen Lake Quad
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:04
C. Zegelien
Perry HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
T. Pyrzewski
Gladwin HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Green
Whittemore-Prescott HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/04
L
MD 11-2
T. Stockwell
Lake City Area HS
Kingsley tri
Round 1
106
12/29
L
DEC 11-4
A. Pontzious
Eisenhower
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Hill
Holton
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Carr
Olivet
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Johnson
Cadillac HS
Manton Invitational
Champ. Round 2
106
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Kewagshken
Charlevoix HS
Manton Invitational
Champ. Round 2
106
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
K.
McBain
Manton Invitational
Champ. Round 2
106
12/20
W
F 10-2 5:12
M. Nichols
Pine River Area HS
Mid Michigan Conference Duals
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:15
E. Johnson
Cadillac HS
Manton Invite
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:14
J. Hill
Holton HS
Manton Invitational
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
DEF 0-0
A. Oaks
Lakewood WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
03/26
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:30
M. Martel
Coloma WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
109
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Munson
Dowagiac WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:35
C. Moore
North Dakota
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
Replay
TF 12-0 2:56
J. Guzman
Washington
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
06/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:25
M. Skidmore
Idaho
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (6 Team)
100
06/15
W
Replay
TF 14-4 2:38
A. Silva
North Carolina
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:37
A. Shoff
Pennsylvania Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 4 (6 Team)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024