Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Hilton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
INDIANOLA
Indianola
Indianola High School
Lewis - Palmer
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
J. Clark
---
3A Regional Duals Valley/Indianola/Norwalk
Round 1
152
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
D. Tigner
Norwalk
3A Regional Duals Valley/Indianola/Norwalk
Round 1
152
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
D. Tigner
Norwalk
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
H. Song
LAFAYETTEWILDWOOD
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
150
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
B. Gatlin
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
150
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Kenslow
PARKHILLSOUTH
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Strick
OZARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
K. Bolling
LIBERTYNORTH
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
B. Bass
pleasant hill-jv
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 5-6 3:43
T. Johnston
WINNETONKA
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Abrahamson
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa @ Indianola
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:01
E. Bibler
Waverly-Shell Rock
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5
152
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
C. Mathes
South Tama County
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 4
152
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wells
Des Moines Roosevelt
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 3
152
01/14
L
F 14-3 2:58
J. Anderson
Ankeny
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 2
152
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
L. Walters
Des Moines Lincoln
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 1
152
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
C. Smithhart
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 4
152
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
D. Hyman
Ballard
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 3
152
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
E. Olsen
Mason City
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 2
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Noble
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Quarters and Cons
144
01/07
W
MD 18-5
P. Johnson
Cheyenne Mountain
Southern Colorado JV Metros
2nd Wrestleback
144
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:54
O. Klocke
Carroll
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 1
152
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
J. Murrain
Pueblo West
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 16-4 2:00
J. Ruby
Gilbert
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Boyd
Interstate 35
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
02/02
W
F 9-3 0:24
M. Hohl
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
D. Jenkins
Seckman High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/16
W
DEC 4-0
V. Bertagnolli
Dowling Catholic
Valley JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
S. Gilman
Valley WDM
Valley JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
01/16
W
DEC 9-3
B. Seedorf
Ankeny Centennial
Valley JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
D. Julich
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 9
01/09
W
F 13-3 4:47
R. Wilken
Oskaloosa
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket 9
01/09
L
F 0-2 2:42
Z. McGowan
Southeast Polk
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket 9
01/09
L
DEC 7-1
P. Rowe
Bondurant-Farrar
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 9
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024