May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Stephens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Anderson
Ridgefield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:28
J. Price
Adna
La Center Wildcat Invite
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
190
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:26
Z. Foreman
Kalama
La Center Wildcat Invite
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:25
B. Bolinger
Fort Vancouver
La Center Wildcat Invite
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Rouse
East Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
O. Kirch
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
195
02/04
L
DEC 13-10
R. Weaver
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Htoo
North Central (Indianapolis)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
N. Walls
Pendleton Heights
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Placement Matches
195
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:21
B. Martin
Frankton
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Semis and WB
195
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community
Quarters
195
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. McKelvin
Harrison
North Central Conference
Fifth Place Match
195
01/14
L
F 10-4 4:23
B. Finney
McCutcheon
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
195
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:36
C. Washburn
Kokomo
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:34
K. Malone
Marion
North Central Conference
Quarters
195
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Lanum
Greenfield-Central
Spartan Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:37
S. Glass
New Palestine
Spartan Classic
Quarters
195
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
E. Belhumeur
East Noble
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 14-4 4:42
D. Kendrex
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 10-5 4:14
S. Mossoney
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Placement Matches
220
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Jernigan
Lapel
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Consi Semis
220
01/29
L
F 8-2 5:05
J. Brown
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Semis and WB
220
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Spellman
Guerin Catholic
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Quarters
220
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:30
I. Hamby
Harrison
North Central Conference
Third
220
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
J. Scowden
Lafayette Jeff
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
220
01/15
L
MD 12-2
C. Chicoine
---
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Brown
---
North Central Conference
Quarters
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Mossoney
Pendleton Hts
Madison County Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:41
K. McCray
Elwood
Madison County Tournament 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Koons
Alexandria
Madison County Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
C. Branigan
North Central (Indianapolis)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
220
01/30
L
F 11-1 1:29
C. Lovell
Elwood Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Placement Matches
220
01/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Etchison
Noblesville
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Semis and WB
220
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Roche
Frankton
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Quarters
220
01/16
W
F 4-2 2:36
J. Stigall
Muncie Central
North Central Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
K. Malone
Marion
North Central Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 1-0 1:29
A. Naylor
Hamilton Heights
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Semis and WB
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Stephens
Pendleton Heights
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Quarters
220
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
E. Vawter
Tipton
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/25
L
F 10-3 2:55
L. Lee
Marion
North Central Conference Championship
Semis and WB
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. Crider
---
North Central Conference Championship
Quarters
220
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
M. Magallanes
McCutcheon
North Central Conference Championship
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
11/30
L
F 12-2 3:26
A. Lajoice
Wawasee
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Velazquez
Warsaw
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Flores
West Noble
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
11/30
L
DEC 11-10
H. Miller
Eastside
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021